Dollar hill race Saturday 1-Jul-2006

British and SHR championship event

UK Fell and Hill running championship sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and Walsh Sports

Position Time Name Club Category White Wisp White Wisp Position Andrew Gannel Andrew Gannel Position Kings Seat Kings Seat Position
1 01:11:53 Simon Bailey Mercia MSen 00:28:30 1 00:46:02 1 00:56:33 1
2 01:13:04 Rob Jebb Bingley MSen 00:28:30 2 00:46:15 2 00:57:13 2
3 01:13:40 Ian Holmes Bingley M40 00:29:23 8 00:47:31 6 00:58:21 5
4 01:14:13 Jethro Lennox Shettleston Harriers MSen 00:28:48 4 00:46:54 3 00:58:03 3
5 01:14:57 Joe Symonds Kendal MSen 00:28:36 3 00:46:55 4 00:58:13 4
6 01:15:17 Rob Hope Pudsey & Bramley MSen 00:28:58 6 00:47:23 5 00:59:01 6
7 01:15:26 Lloyd Taggart Dark Peak MSen 00:28:48 5 00:47:54 7 00:59:17 7
8 01:16:00 Tim Austin Dark Peak MSen 00:29:35 9 00:48:06 8 00:59:55 9
9 01:16:09 Tim Werrett Mercia MSen 00:30:32 12 00:48:56 11 01:00:15 11
10 01:16:18 Sean Bolland Bowland Fell Runners M40 00:30:01 10 00:48:24 10 00:59:50 8
11 01:16:21 Dave Neill Staffs Moorlands AC M50 00:30:59 19 01:00:40 14
12 01:16:45 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang M40 00:30:32 13 00:49:04 13 01:00:33 13
13 01:16:55 Michael Roberts Borrowdale M40 00:30:32 14 00:48:57 12 01:00:20 12
14 01:17:07 Dave Taylor Dark Peak M40 00:30:50 17 01:03:04 96 01:01:00 16
15 01:17:42 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy M40 00:30:04 11 00:49:05 14 01:00:45 15
16 01:18:36 Brian Marshall Help MSen 00:31:03 21 00:50:11 16 01:02:01 17
17 01:18:58 Andrew Wright Ronhill Cambuslang MSen 00:30:32 15 00:50:00 15 01:02:15 19
18 01:19:14 Robert Little Dark Peak MSen 00:31:13 22 00:50:12 17 01:02:10 18
19 01:19:16 Joe Blackett Dark Peak M40 00:32:11 32 00:51:37 28 01:03:21 27
20 01:19:24 Danny Hope Pudsey & Bramley MSen 00:29:11 7 00:48:20 9 01:00:10 10
21 01:19:30 Simon Peachey Carnethy MSen 00:31:13 23 00:50:35 21 01:02:33 21
22 01:19:40 Charles Stead Northumberland Hill Runners MSen 00:31:35 27 00:50:37 22 01:02:51 24
23 01:19:44 Alasdair Anthony Ochil MSen 00:31:13 24 00:50:27 19 01:02:45 22
24 01:19:55 Richard Pattison Pudsey & Bramley M40 00:30:59 20 00:50:15 18 01:02:18 20
25 01:19:57 Adrian Davis Carnethy M40 00:31:47 29 00:51:25 26 01:03:15 26
26 01:20:22 John Hunt Dark Peak M40 00:32:11 33 01:03:23 28
27 01:20:30 Andrew Robertshaw Otley AC MSen 00:31:37 28 00:50:52 23 01:02:50 23
28 01:20:55 Tom Owens Mercia MSen 00:31:47 30 00:51:55 29 01:04:15 31
29 01:21:18 Gary Devine Pudsey & Bramley M40 00:31:25 26 00:50:32 20 01:02:57 25
30 01:21:19 Stephen Bottomley Pudsey & Bramley MSen 00:32:25 35 00:52:20 30 01:04:20 32
31 01:21:22 Manny Gorman Westerlands MSen 00:33:20 47 00:52:57 40 01:05:05 36
32 01:21:36 Ronnie Gallagher Carnethy M40 00:32:53 38 00:52:49 36 01:05:03 35
33 01:21:56 Mike Egner Denby Dale Travellers M50 00:32:53 39 00:52:26 33 01:04:59 34
34 01:22:13 Nick Leigh Pudsey & Bramley MSen 00:32:23 34 00:52:25 32 01:05:15 38
35 01:22:40 Dave Cummins Shettleston Harriers MSen 00:31:51 31 00:52:20 31 01:04:31 33
36 01:22:45 Billy Minto Hunters Bog Trotters M40 00:52:26 34 01:05:07 37
37 01:23:04 Greame Campbell Highland Hill Runners MSen 00:32:25 36 00:52:26 35 01:05:20 39
38 01:23:09 Andrew Wrench Todmorden M40 00:32:25 37 00:52:55 38 01:05:30 41
39 01:23:28 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston Harriers M40 00:30:50 18 00:51:07 24 01:04:10 30
40 01:23:30 Paul Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley M40 00:32:53 40 00:52:56 39 01:05:45 42
41 01:23:48 Kenny Richmond Bellahouston Road Runners MSen 00:32:53 41 00:53:05 41 01:05:50 43
42 01:24:04 Es Tresidder Carnethy MSen 00:31:13 25 00:51:11 25 01:03:50 29
43 01:24:10 Angela Mudge Carnethy FSen 00:32:53 42 00:52:50 37 01:05:25 40
44 01:24:21 Steve Bell Dark Peak M40 00:33:23 48 00:53:46 43 01:06:30 44
45 01:26:04 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers M50 00:33:41 49 00:54:25 45 01:07:45 46
46 01:26:22 Bob Wiseman Central AC MSen 00:34:47 52 00:55:17 48 01:08:05 48
47 01:26:22 Mark Johnston Carnethy MSen 00:35:05 56 00:55:31 49 01:08:45 52
48 01:26:30 David Spedding Keswick M60 00:34:16 51 00:55:31 50 01:08:24 50
49 01:26:40 Jon Ascroft Carnethy M40 00:34:47 53 00:55:40 52 01:09:05 53
50 01:26:47 David Riach Westies M40 00:34:47 54 00:55:37 51 01:08:30 51
51 01:26:59 Ken Taylor Rossendale M50 00:35:05 57 00:56:20 53 01:09:35 55
52 01:27:08 Steven Fallon Carnethy M40 00:34:06 50 00:55:09 47 01:08:10 49
53 01:27:18 Sandy Bennet Carnegie Harriers M40 00:35:05 58 00:56:22 55 01:09:30 54
54 01:27:39 Crawford Oliphant Carnethy MSen 00:35:36 62 00:56:21 54 01:09:37 56
55 01:27:53 Alison O'Neil EUOC FSen 00:32:53 43 00:54:24 44 01:07:50 47
56 01:28:22 Neil Arnott Lochaber AC MSen 00:35:25 60 00:56:41 57 01:10:00 57
57 01:29:19 Luke Arnott Westies MSen 00:34:47 55 00:56:28 56 01:11:20 61
58 01:29:22 Steve Storey Dark Peak M50 00:36:05 66 00:57:35 60 01:11:03 60
59 01:29:32 Paul Kelly Durham Fell Runners M40 00:35:05 59 00:57:00 58 01:10:40 58
60 01:29:36 Mathhew Clewes Mercia M40 00:36:15 67 01:02:39 91 01:10:55 59
61 01:29:52 Stuart Simpson Ochil MSen 00:36:25 70 00:58:34 65 01:12:35 71
62 01:30:44 David Scott Ochil M50 00:35:46 63 00:58:12 64 01:12:00 66
63 01:30:55 Ewan Jack Kirkintilloch MSen 00:36:25 71 00:58:43 68 01:12:33 70
64 01:30:58 Ewan Patterson Moray Road Runners M50 00:32:53 44 00:53:39 42 01:06:45 45
65 01:31:04 Alan Smith Deeside M40 00:35:34 61 00:58:10 62 01:11:55 65
66 01:31:06 Tom Scott Fife AC M50 00:37:15 81 00:58:43 69 01:12:20 67
67 01:31:33 Steve Jackson Horwich M50 00:36:25 72 00:58:11 63 01:12:20 68
68 01:31:37 Graeme Carracher Carnethy M40 00:36:25 73 00:58:36 66 01:12:35 72
69 01:31:40 Nick Leslie Ochil MSen 00:36:25 74 00:58:53 70 01:17:15 95
70 01:31:45 Laurie Anderson Fife AC M40 00:35:46 64 00:58:38 67 01:12:30 69
71 01:31:46 Jill Mykura Carnethy FSen 00:36:25 75 00:59:37 75 01:13:00 73
72 01:32:04 Paul Cadman Mercia M40 00:36:25 76 00:57:45 61 01:11:40 62
73 01:32:25 Keith Holmes Dark Peak M50 00:36:25 77 00:59:00 73 01:13:25 76
74 01:32:43 John Stevenson Ochill M40 00:35:46 65 00:57:33 59 01:11:50 64
75 01:33:06 Jackie Lee Eryri Harriers FSen 00:37:57 84 01:01:46 86 01:15:35 85
76 01:33:17 Sharon Taylor Bingley FSen 00:36:15 68 00:58:53 71 01:13:00 74
77 01:33:26 John Blair-Fish Carnethy M50 00:36:15 69 00:59:03 74 01:13:30 77
78 01:33:28 Helen Stuart Bellahouston Road Runners FSen 00:37:57 85 00:59:37 76 01:13:33 78
79 01:34:07 Elizabeth Batt Dark Peak F40 00:37:24 83 01:00:16 78 01:14:20 80
80 01:34:07 John Kay Fife AC M40 00:37:57 86 01:01:00 79 01:15:30 84
81 01:34:20 Gordon Pryde Lomond M40 00:37:57 87 01:01:02 80 01:15:20 82
82 01:34:42 Jon Batt Dark Peak M40 00:36:25 78 00:58:56 72 01:13:35 79
83 01:34:44 Willie Mykura Carnethy M40 00:37:57 88 01:01:08 81 01:15:21 83
84 01:35:08 Ali Welsh Bowland Fell Runners M40 00:37:57 89 01:01:28 83 01:15:41 86
85 01:35:56 Martin Hulme Corstorphine M50 00:37:57 90 01:01:36 85 01:16:03 88
86 01:36:38 Geoffrey Howard Ilkley Harriers M60 00:40:00 105 01:03:34 100 01:13:00 75
87 01:36:46 Ken Rumgay Lochaber AC M40 00:36:25 79 01:00:00 77 01:15:10 81
88 01:36:59 Colin Brash Girvan AAC MSen 00:37:57 91 01:01:29 84 01:15:45 87
89 01:37:02 Kirstin Bailey Bingley FSen 00:38:30 97 01:02:29 90 01:17:08 93
90 01:37:11 Martin Laing Fife AC M40 00:37:57 92 01:01:27 82 01:16:35 89
91 01:37:18 Gordon Robinson Westerlands M50 00:30:32 16 01:02:22 88 01:17:07 92
92 01:37:37 Owen Bass Deeside M40 00:37:57 93 01:03:05 97 01:17:30 96
93 01:37:40 Swaz Fraser Westerlands MSen 00:39:18 100 01:02:47 94 01:17:05 91
94 01:37:52 Derek Bearhop Carnethy M40 00:39:25 101 01:03:15 98 01:17:45 97
95 01:38:00 Rachel Crowe Lytham St Annes Road Runners FSen 00:39:25 102 00:51:32 27 01:17:55 98
96 01:38:02 Murdo MacLeod Westerlands M50 00:38:30 98 01:02:23 89 01:17:09 94
97 01:38:22 Bruce Smith Standard Life M40 00:37:57 94 01:02:39 92 01:18:31 102
98 01:38:26 Stewart Barrie Carnethy MSen 00:40:34 111 01:04:12 101 01:18:50 103
99 01:38:35 John Duffy Shettleston Harriers M40 00:43:00 122 01:04:45 108 01:19:15 107
100 01:39:05 Simon Puttock Stirling Triathlon M40 00:40:00 106 01:03:22 99 01:18:05 99
101 01:39:29 Tosh Brannan Lothian M40 00:40:00 107 01:04:29 106 01:19:11 106
102 01:39:32 Dawn Scott Lochaber AC FSen 00:40:00 108 01:04:20 103 01:19:10 105
103 01:39:53 Jim Hall Highland Hill Runners M50 00:40:00 109 01:04:13 102 01:19:05 104
104 01:39:55 Ryan Edwards Dark Peak MSen 00:39:25 103 01:19:25 108
105 01:40:14 Mhairi Mackenzie Edinburgh Uni FSen 00:40:34 112 01:05:15 114 01:20:25 112
106 01:40:44 Ian Murgatroyd Fugitives M40 00:40:34 113 01:05:25 115 01:21:10 118
107 01:41:11 Peter Covey Pudsey & Bramley M60 00:38:51 99 01:02:43 93 01:18:15 101
108 01:41:16 Keith Mayfield Portobello RC M40 00:40:00 110 01:04:23 104 01:18:10 100
109 01:41:25 Andrew Hunter Carnegie Harriers M40 00:42:50 121 01:05:33 116 01:20:55 115
110 01:41:40 George Murdoch Carnegie Harriers M40 00:40:52 115 01:04:58 110 01:20:05 110
111 01:41:51 Nat Taylor Girvan AAC M50 00:32:53 45 01:04:51 109 01:20:45 113
112 01:41:56 Dave Mitchell Dundee Hawkhill M40 00:40:52 116 01:05:07 112 01:20:45 114
113 01:42:12 Stuart Knowles Fife AC M50 00:40:34 114 01:05:08 113 01:20:10 111
114 01:42:30 Pete Wilkin Thirsk and Sowerby M40 00:37:22 82 01:04:34 107 01:21:43 121
115 01:42:36 Stephen Cowper Milburn Harriers M40 00:43:00 123 01:06:00 119 01:21:00 116
116 01:42:42 John Hope Pudsey & Bramley MSen 00:37:57 95 01:03:01 95 01:19:45 109
117 01:43:15 Colin Larmour Cosmic Hill Bashers M40 00:39:25 104 01:05:02 111 01:21:05 117
118 01:43:36 Micheal Diver Clydebank Harriers M40 00:36:25 80 01:01:51 87 01:16:50 90
119 01:44:32 Tom Bowie Carnegie Harriers M50 00:40:52 117 01:06:42 122 01:22:15 122
120 01:44:44 Derek Paton Standard Life MSen 00:43:25 126 01:07:28 123 01:23:10 125
121 01:45:00 Graham Henry Portobello RC MSen 00:43:43 128 01:08:17 127 01:24:00 128
122 01:45:07 Louise Burt Fife AC F40 00:42:44 120 01:06:27 121 01:22:30 124
123 01:45:18 Herbie McLean Lothian MSen 00:47:04 159 01:06:26 120 01:22:20 123
124 01:45:30 Alison Raw Durham Fell Runners F40 00:40:52 118 01:05:47 118 01:21:40 120
125 01:46:16 Charlie Love Dundee Hawkhill M60 00:43:43 129 01:08:55 130 01:25:05 131
126 01:46:31 Catriona Miller Westies FSen 00:43:25 127 01:07:37 124 01:23:45 126
127 01:46:43 Hamilton Semple Westies M50 00:43:00 124 01:05:36 117 01:24:20 129
128 01:46:46 Fergus Johnston Gala Harriers MSen 00:32:53 46 00:54:32 46 01:11:40 63
129 01:48:00 Stephen Winter u/a MSen 00:40:52 119 01:07:38 125 01:23:52 127
130 01:48:08 Shane Bouchier Carnethy MSen 00:43:43 130 01:08:02 126 01:25:00 130
131 01:48:50 Andrea Roberts Eryri Harriers FSen 00:43:43 131 01:08:25 128 01:25:35 132
132 01:48:58 Ken Whyte Lochaber M50 00:37:57 96 01:04:25 105 01:21:11 119
133 01:49:12 Peter Baxter Westerlands ccc M40 00:45:07 139 01:10:42 134 01:27:15 138
134 01:49:25 Craig Love Hawkhill Harriers MSen 00:43:43 132 01:10:15 132 01:26:15 133
135 01:49:28 Phil Smithand Carnegie Harriers M50 00:45:55 145 01:11:34 141 01:27:50 139
136 01:50:15 Hilary Holding Carnethy FSen 00:45:32 142 01:12:05 143 01:28:15 141
137 01:50:20 Andrina Buchanan Central AC F40 00:44:25 134 01:09:57 131 01:26:35 135
138 01:50:24 Sharron Gunn Falkirk Victoria Harriers FSen 00:46:25 151 01:12:33 145 01:28:50 146
139 01:50:40 Bill Henderson Carnethy M50 00:44:54 135 01:10:57 136 01:26:55 136
140 01:50:58 Billy Magee Larne AC M60 00:44:54 136 01:11:10 137 01:27:00 137
141 01:51:06 Jane Robertson Westerlands F40 00:44:54 137 01:11:21 138 01:27:55 140
142 01:51:09 Stephen Johnston Milburn Harriers M40 00:46:25 152 01:12:27 144 01:29:00 147
143 01:51:25 Rob Mills Cosmic Hill Bashers M40 00:46:25 153 01:12:57 148 01:29:05 148
144 01:51:42 Blair Millen Westerlands MSen 00:43:00 125 01:08:40 129 01:26:20 134
145 01:52:52 John Dougan Lochaber AC M50 00:45:45 143 01:11:33 140 01:28:35 143
146 01:53:16 Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M40 00:45:07 140 01:10:48 135 01:29:25 149
147 01:53:19 Elspeth Scott Westerlands ccc F40 00:45:45 144 01:10:31 133 01:28:49 145
148 01:53:24 J A Jack u/a MSen 00:45:55 146 01:12:38 146 01:29:35 150
149 01:53:28 Lois Noble Cosmic Hill Bashers F40 00:45:55 147 01:12:57 149 01:30:20 153
150 01:53:29 Hugh Buchanan Central AC M40 00:44:54 138 01:28:45 144
151 01:53:31 Karen Meikle Carnethy F40 00:46:25 154 01:13:58 152 01:30:35 154
152 01:53:56 Michael Milmoe Forres Harriers M50 00:47:25 165 01:14:32 155 01:31:21 156
153 01:54:58 Bill Gauld Carnethy M60 00:45:55 148 01:12:40 147 01:29:55 151
154 01:55:06 Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hill Bashers F40 00:45:55 149 01:13:32 150 01:30:45 155
155 01:55:20 Hannah Toberman Eryri Harriers FSen 00:45:55 150 01:14:22 153 01:32:00 158
156 01:56:10 Brian Brennan Westies MSen 00:47:04 160 01:14:28 154 01:32:15 159
157 01:56:27 Mike Blake Eryri M50 00:47:04 161 01:15:25 157 01:33:10 161
158 01:56:54 Alec Erskine u/a M40 00:43:43 133 01:11:21 139 01:28:25 142
159 01:58:50 David Stokes u/a MSen 00:46:25 155 01:13:40 151 01:31:52 157
160 01:59:32 Lindsay Buck Cumberland Fell Runners F40 00:46:25 156 01:15:38 158 01:33:20 162
161 01:59:35 Joanne Anderson Carnethy FSen 00:46:25 157 01:14:51 156 01:33:05 160
162 02:00:09 Ian McManus Irvine Atheletic M60 00:47:17 164 01:15:45 159 01:33:45 163
163 02:00:15 Fiona Dahl Cosmic Hill Bashers FSen 00:47:05 163 01:16:21 162 01:34:09 164
164 02:01:03 Richard Gatehouse Lomond M50 00:47:04 162 01:16:10 161 01:35:15 166
165 02:01:21 Eilidh Wardlaw Hunters Bog Trotters FSen 00:45:25 141 01:11:52 142 01:30:00 152
166 02:02:16 Tim Doyle Penicuik Harriers M40 00:49:09 170 01:18:43 165 01:36:45 168
167 02:02:18 Sue Owen Ambleside AC F40 00:48:28 168 01:18:47 166 01:37:00 169
168 02:02:38 Fred McCain Carnethy M50 00:47:35 166 01:16:03 160 01:34:35 165
169 02:04:40 June Duncan Forres Harriers F40 00:48:06 167 01:16:39 163 01:35:50 167
170 02:08:18 Jo Schreider Pudsey & Bramley F40 00:49:53 171 01:20:43 168 01:40:10 172
171 02:08:44 David Drewe u/a MSen 00:50:15 173 01:21:15 170 01:41:15 174
172 02:08:48 Malcolm Finbow Shettleston Harriers M50 00:49:07 169 01:20:05 167 01:40:00 171
173 02:09:29 Simon Johnson u/a MSen 00:46:25 158 01:17:30 164 01:37:45 170
174 02:09:37 Jo Polak Central AC F40 00:50:16 174 01:20:45 169 01:41:05 173
175 02:11:18 David Ellison FAC M60 00:52:45 179 01:24:24 174 01:43:45 177
176 02:11:32 Janice Smith HBT F40 00:49:55 172 01:22:36 171 01:42:50 175
177 02:12:46 Margaret Hodge u/a F40 00:50:47 176 01:23:03 172 01:43:25 176
178 02:05:15 Jennifer Williamson Eryri Harriers FSen 00:53:01 180 01:24:52 175 01:46:35 179
179 02:17:22 Lorna Duffy u/a FSen 00:53:25 181 01:26:35 176 01:47:25 180
180 02:18:02 Drew Turnbull Westies M60 00:55:53 182 01:29:39 179 01:50:40 183
181 02:18:49 Sandy Low Carnethy M40 00:50:45 175 01:23:42 173 01:45:40 178
182 02:21:52 Jane Mottram Cumberland Fell Runners F50 00:52:27 178 01:27:10 178 01:48:35 181
183 02:21:53 Dot Patton Cumberland Fell Runners F50 00:52:25 177 01:26:47 177 01:48:35 182
184 03:03:27 Graham Benny Westerlands M50 01:05:25 183 01:48:10 180
Position Time Name Club Category Splits
1 01:11:53 Simon Bailey Mercia MSen
2 01:13:04 Rob Jebb Bingley MSen
3 01:13:40 Ian Holmes Bingley M40
4 01:14:13 Jethro Lennox Shettleston Harriers MSen
5 01:14:57 Joe Symonds Kendal MSen
6 01:15:17 Rob Hope Pudsey & Bramley MSen
7 01:15:26 Lloyd Taggart Dark Peak MSen
8 01:16:00 Tim Austin Dark Peak MSen
9 01:16:09 Tim Werrett Mercia MSen
10 01:16:18 Sean Bolland Bowland Fell Runners M40
11 01:16:21 Dave Neill Staffs Moorlands AC M50
12 01:16:45 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang M40
13 01:16:55 Michael Roberts Borrowdale M40
14 01:17:07 Dave Taylor Dark Peak M40
15 01:17:42 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy M40
16 01:18:36 Brian Marshall Help MSen
17 01:18:58 Andrew Wright Ronhill Cambuslang MSen
18 01:19:14 Robert Little Dark Peak MSen
19 01:19:16 Joe Blackett Dark Peak M40
20 01:19:24 Danny Hope Pudsey & Bramley MSen
21 01:19:30 Simon Peachey Carnethy MSen
22 01:19:40 Charles Stead Northumberland Hill Runners MSen
23 01:19:44 Alasdair Anthony Ochil MSen
24 01:19:55 Richard Pattison Pudsey & Bramley M40
25 01:19:57 Adrian Davis Carnethy M40
26 01:20:22 John Hunt Dark Peak M40
27 01:20:30 Andrew Robertshaw Otley AC MSen
28 01:20:55 Tom Owens Mercia MSen
29 01:21:18 Gary Devine Pudsey & Bramley M40
30 01:21:19 Stephen Bottomley Pudsey & Bramley MSen
31 01:21:22 Manny Gorman Westerlands MSen
32 01:21:36 Ronnie Gallagher Carnethy M40
33 01:21:56 Mike Egner Denby Dale Travellers M50
34 01:22:13 Nick Leigh Pudsey & Bramley MSen
35 01:22:40 Dave Cummins Shettleston Harriers MSen
36 01:22:45 Billy Minto Hunters Bog Trotters M40
37 01:23:04 Greame Campbell Highland Hill Runners MSen
38 01:23:09 Andrew Wrench Todmorden M40
39 01:23:28 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston Harriers M40
40 01:23:30 Paul Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley M40
41 01:23:48 Kenny Richmond Bellahouston Road Runners MSen
42 01:24:04 Es Tresidder Carnethy MSen
43 01:24:10 Angela Mudge Carnethy FSen
44 01:24:21 Steve Bell Dark Peak M40
45 01:26:04 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers M50
46 01:26:22 Bob Wiseman Central AC MSen
47 01:26:22 Mark Johnston Carnethy MSen
48 01:26:30 David Spedding Keswick M60
49 01:26:40 Jon Ascroft Carnethy M40
50 01:26:47 David Riach Westies M40
51 01:26:59 Ken Taylor Rossendale M50
52 01:27:08 Steven Fallon Carnethy M40
53 01:27:18 Sandy Bennet Carnegie Harriers M40
54 01:27:39 Crawford Oliphant Carnethy MSen
55 01:27:53 Alison O'Neil EUOC FSen
56 01:28:22 Neil Arnott Lochaber AC MSen
57 01:29:19 Luke Arnott Westies MSen
58 01:29:22 Steve Storey Dark Peak M50
59 01:29:32 Paul Kelly Durham Fell Runners M40
60 01:29:36 Mathhew Clewes Mercia M40
61 01:29:52 Stuart Simpson Ochil MSen
62 01:30:44 David Scott Ochil M50
63 01:30:55 Ewan Jack Kirkintilloch MSen
64 01:30:58 Ewan Patterson Moray Road Runners M50
65 01:31:04 Alan Smith Deeside M40
66 01:31:06 Tom Scott Fife AC M50
67 01:31:33 Steve Jackson Horwich M50
68 01:31:37 Graeme Carracher Carnethy M40
69 01:31:40 Nick Leslie Ochil MSen
70 01:31:45 Laurie Anderson Fife AC M40
71 01:31:46 Jill Mykura Carnethy FSen
72 01:32:04 Paul Cadman Mercia M40
73 01:32:25 Keith Holmes Dark Peak M50
74 01:32:43 John Stevenson Ochill M40
75 01:33:06 Jackie Lee Eryri Harriers FSen
76 01:33:17 Sharon Taylor Bingley FSen
77 01:33:26 John Blair-Fish Carnethy M50
78 01:33:28 Helen Stuart Bellahouston Road Runners FSen
79 01:34:07 Elizabeth Batt Dark Peak F40
80 01:34:07 John Kay Fife AC M40
81 01:34:20 Gordon Pryde Lomond M40
82 01:34:42 Jon Batt Dark Peak M40
83 01:34:44 Willie Mykura Carnethy M40
84 01:35:08 Ali Welsh Bowland Fell Runners M40
85 01:35:56 Martin Hulme Corstorphine M50
86 01:36:38 Geoffrey Howard Ilkley Harriers M60
87 01:36:46 Ken Rumgay Lochaber AC M40
88 01:36:59 Colin Brash Girvan AAC MSen
89 01:37:02 Kirstin Bailey Bingley FSen
90 01:37:11 Martin Laing Fife AC M40
91 01:37:18 Gordon Robinson Westerlands M50
92 01:37:37 Owen Bass Deeside M40
93 01:37:40 Swaz Fraser Westerlands MSen
94 01:37:52 Derek Bearhop Carnethy M40
95 01:38:00 Rachel Crowe Lytham St Annes Road Runners FSen
96 01:38:02 Murdo MacLeod Westerlands M50
97 01:38:22 Bruce Smith Standard Life M40
98 01:38:26 Stewart Barrie Carnethy MSen
99 01:38:35 John Duffy Shettleston Harriers M40
100 01:39:05 Simon Puttock Stirling Triathlon M40
101 01:39:29 Tosh Brannan Lothian M40
102 01:39:32 Dawn Scott Lochaber AC FSen
103 01:39:53 Jim Hall Highland Hill Runners M50
104 01:39:55 Ryan Edwards Dark Peak MSen
105 01:40:14 Mhairi Mackenzie Edinburgh Uni FSen
106 01:40:44 Ian Murgatroyd Fugitives M40
107 01:41:11 Peter Covey Pudsey & Bramley M60
108 01:41:16 Keith Mayfield Portobello RC M40
109 01:41:25 Andrew Hunter Carnegie Harriers M40
110 01:41:40 George Murdoch Carnegie Harriers M40
111 01:41:51 Nat Taylor Girvan AAC M50
112 01:41:56 Dave Mitchell Dundee Hawkhill M40
113 01:42:12 Stuart Knowles Fife AC M50
114 01:42:30 Pete Wilkin Thirsk and Sowerby M40
115 01:42:36 Stephen Cowper Milburn Harriers M40
116 01:42:42 John Hope Pudsey & Bramley MSen
117 01:43:15 Colin Larmour Cosmic Hill Bashers M40
118 01:43:36 Micheal Diver Clydebank Harriers M40
119 01:44:32 Tom Bowie Carnegie Harriers M50
120 01:44:44 Derek Paton Standard Life MSen
121 01:45:00 Graham Henry Portobello RC MSen
122 01:45:07 Louise Burt Fife AC F40
123 01:45:18 Herbie McLean Lothian MSen
124 01:45:30 Alison Raw Durham Fell Runners F40
125 01:46:16 Charlie Love Dundee Hawkhill M60
126 01:46:31 Catriona Miller Westies FSen
127 01:46:43 Hamilton Semple Westies M50
128 01:46:46 Fergus Johnston Gala Harriers MSen
129 01:48:00 Stephen Winter u/a MSen
130 01:48:08 Shane Bouchier Carnethy MSen
131 01:48:50 Andrea Roberts Eryri Harriers FSen
132 01:48:58 Ken Whyte Lochaber M50
133 01:49:12 Peter Baxter Westerlands ccc M40
134 01:49:25 Craig Love Hawkhill Harriers MSen
135 01:49:28 Phil Smithand Carnegie Harriers M50
136 01:50:15 Hilary Holding Carnethy FSen
137 01:50:20 Andrina Buchanan Central AC F40
138 01:50:24 Sharron Gunn Falkirk Victoria Harriers FSen
139 01:50:40 Bill Henderson Carnethy M50
140 01:50:58 Billy Magee Larne AC M60
141 01:51:06 Jane Robertson Westerlands F40
142 01:51:09 Stephen Johnston Milburn Harriers M40
143 01:51:25 Rob Mills Cosmic Hill Bashers M40
144 01:51:42 Blair Millen Westerlands MSen
145 01:52:52 John Dougan Lochaber AC M50
146 01:53:16 Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M40