Club championship 2024

Upcomming races


Wed 26-Jun-24 7:00 PM
Law Breaker

Sat 29-Jun-24 11:00 AM
Arrochar Alps

Sat 06-Jul-24 2:00 PM
Dollar hill race

Wed 10-Jul-24 7:00 PM
Maddy moss mash

Sat 24-Aug-24 12:00 PM
Ochil 2000s

Sat 05-Oct-24 12:00 PM
Run of the Mill

Completed races


Sat 13-Apr-24
The Cobbler hill race

Sat 04-May-24
Stuc a'Chroin

Wed 08-May-24
Dumyat hill race

Sat 11-May-24
Ben Lomond

Wed 29-May-24
Cort-ma Law

Sat 01-Jun-24
Gargunnock hill race


Men's Results

Name Run Counting The Cobbler hill race Stuc a'Chroin Dumyat hill race Ben Lomond Cort-ma Law Gargunnock hill race Law Breaker Arrochar Alps Dollar hill race Maddy moss mash Ochil 2000s Run of the Mill Total
Alistair Thornton 4 4 14 14 13 15 56
Gregor Malcolm 3 3 11 14 14 39
Fergus Roberts 3 3 9 15 15 39
Jack Taylor 3 3 12 12 13 37
Robin Wilkins 3 3 10 11 12 33
Simon Templeman 3 3 7 6 13 26
Stuart Brodie 3 3 6 4 13 23
Barry Ure 3 3 1 1 9 11
Bob Wiseman 2 2 15 15 30
Alastair Graves 2 2 10 13 23
Kieran Watts 2 2 8 14 22
Alex Daley 2 2 6 14 20
James Anderson 2 2 12 7 19
Sam Wainwright 2 2 12 7 19
Jonathan Atkinson 2 2 9 10 19
Alasdair McLeod 2 2 13 5 18
Grant Baxter 2 2 8 10 18
William Bowers 2 2 8 9 17
Tom Vasepuru 2 2 7 9 16
John Donnelly 2 2 4 4 8
Alan Graham 2 2 3 3 6
Rory Abernethy 1 1 15 15
Matthew Sweeney 1 1 12 12
Jack Reed 1 1 11 11
Ross Spalding 1 1 11 11
George Winter 1 1 11 11
Colin Edwards 1 1 10 10
Gary Fraser 1 1 8 8
James Ashworth 1 1 6 6
Philip Williamson 1 1 5 5
Richard Coombs 1 1 5 5
Zac O'Neil 1 1 5 5
David Scott 1 1 4 4
John Stevenson 1 1 2 2
Bjorn Verduijn 1 1 2 2
Ron Martin 1 1 1 1
Stuart Neillands 1 1 1 1
Name Run Counting Total Races
Alistair Thornton 4 4 56
Gregor Malcolm 3 3 39
Fergus Roberts 3 3 39
Jack Taylor 3 3 37
Robin Wilkins 3 3 33
Simon Templeman 3 3 26
Stuart Brodie 3 3 23
Barry Ure 3 3 11
Bob Wiseman 2 2 30
Alastair Graves 2 2 23
Kieran Watts 2 2 22
Alex Daley 2 2 20
James Anderson 2 2 19
Sam Wainwright 2 2 19
Jonathan Atkinson 2 2 19
Alasdair McLeod 2 2 18
Grant Baxter 2 2 18
William Bowers 2 2 17
Tom Vasepuru 2 2 16
John Donnelly 2 2 8
Alan Graham 2 2 6
Rory Abernethy 1 1 15
Matthew Sweeney 1 1 12
Jack Reed 1 1 11
Ross Spalding 1 1 11
George Winter 1 1 11
Colin Edwards 1 1 10
Gary Fraser 1 1 8
James Ashworth 1 1 6
Philip Williamson 1 1 5
Richard Coombs 1 1 5
Zac O'Neil 1 1 5
David Scott 1 1 4
John Stevenson 1 1 2
Bjorn Verduijn 1 1 2
Ron Martin 1 1 1
Stuart Neillands 1 1 1

Women's Results

Name Run Counting The Cobbler hill race Stuc a'Chroin Dumyat hill race Ben Lomond Cort-ma Law Gargunnock hill race Law Breaker Arrochar Alps Dollar hill race Maddy moss mash Ochil 2000s Run of the Mill Total
Jennifer Ure 4 4 8 15 9 14 46
Collette Ashworth 3 3 13 11 12 36
Helen Rountree 2 2 15 15 30
Hazel Dean 2 2 14 14 28
Alayne Finlay 2 2 12 13 25
Angela Mudge 1 1 15 15
Juliette Camburn 1 1 15 15
Alayne Findlay 1 1 15 15
Michelle Best 1 1 14 14
Lucy Rosa 1 1 14 14
Posy Musgrave 1 1 13 13
Celeste Kellock 1 1 11 11
Jenny Forrest 1 1 10 10
Diane Brander 1 1 10 10
Sara Crabtree 1 1 9 9
Name Run Counting Total Races
Jennifer Ure 4 4 46
Collette Ashworth 3 3 36
Helen Rountree 2 2 30
Hazel Dean 2 2 28
Alayne Finlay 2 2 25
Angela Mudge 1 1 15
Juliette Camburn 1 1 15
Alayne Findlay 1 1 15
Michelle Best 1 1 14
Lucy Rosa 1 1 14
Posy Musgrave 1 1 13
Celeste Kellock 1 1 11
Jenny Forrest 1 1 10
Diane Brander 1 1 10
Sara Crabtree 1 1 9

Handicap Results

Name Run Counting The Cobbler hill race Stuc a'Chroin Dumyat hill race Ben Lomond Cort-ma Law Gargunnock hill race Law Breaker Arrochar Alps Dollar hill race Maddy moss mash Ochil 2000s Run of the Mill Total
Jennifer Ure 4 4 3 11 1 13 28
Alistair Thornton 4 4 12 9 1 4 26
Simon Templeman 3 3 15 14 15 44
Fergus Roberts 3 3 9 15 9 33
Collette Ashworth 3 3 2 15 14 31
Gregor Malcolm 3 3 11 12 5 28
Barry Ure 3 3 10 1 15 26
Jack Taylor 3 3 13 5 7 25
Robin Wilkins 3 3 6 7 8 21
Stuart Brodie 3 3 4 1 12 17
Jonathan Atkinson 2 2 11 14 25
Bob Wiseman 2 2 14 9 23
Hazel Dean 2 2 12 11 23
James Anderson 2 2 12 10 22
Alastair Graves 2 2 8 13 21
Alex Daley 2 2 6 14 20
John Donnelly 2 2 7 12 19
Helen Rountree 2 2 11 6 17
William Bowers 2 2 4 13 17
Grant Baxter 2 2 7 9 16
Tom Vasepuru 2 2 3 13 16
Kieran Watts 2 2 1 13 14
Sam Wainwright 2 2 10 1 11
Alasdair McLeod 2 2 10 1 11
Alan Graham 2 2 4 3 7
Alayne Finlay 2 2 1 2 3
Jack Reed 1 1 15 15
Rory Abernethy 1 1 14 14
Alayne Findlay 1 1 11 11
Matthew Sweeney 1 1 10 10
Posy Musgrave 1 1 8 8
Ross Spalding 1 1 8 8
Colin Edwards 1 1 8 8
George Winter 1 1 7 7
Angela Mudge 1 1 6 6
Juliette Camburn 1 1 5 5
Michelle Best 1 1 5 5
David Scott 1 1 3 3
Lucy Rosa 1 1 2 2
Zac O'Neil 1 1 2 2
Celeste Kellock 1 1 1 1
Jenny Forrest 1 1 1 1
Diane Brander 1 1 1 1
Sara Crabtree 1 1 1 1
Gary Fraser 1 1 1 1
James Ashworth 1 1 1 1
Philip Williamson 1 1 1 1
Richard Coombs 1 1 1 1
John Stevenson 1 1 1 1
Bjorn Verduijn 1 1 1 1
Ron Martin 1 1 1 1
Stuart Neillands 1 1 1 1
Name Run Counting Total Races
Jennifer Ure 4 4 28
Alistair Thornton 4 4 26
Simon Templeman 3 3 44
Fergus Roberts 3 3 33
Collette Ashworth 3 3 31
Gregor Malcolm 3 3 28
Barry Ure 3 3 26
Jack Taylor 3 3 25
Robin Wilkins 3 3 21
Stuart Brodie 3 3 17
Jonathan Atkinson 2 2 25
Bob Wiseman 2 2 23
Hazel Dean 2 2 23
James Anderson 2 2 22
Alastair Graves 2 2 21
Alex Daley 2 2 20
John Donnelly 2 2 19
Helen Rountree 2 2 17
William Bowers 2 2 17
Grant Baxter 2 2 16
Tom Vasepuru 2 2 16
Kieran Watts 2 2 14
Sam Wainwright 2 2 11
Alasdair McLeod 2 2 11
Alan Graham 2 2 7
Alayne Finlay 2 2 3
Jack Reed 1 1 15
Rory Abernethy 1 1 14
Alayne Findlay 1 1 11
Matthew Sweeney 1 1 10
Posy Musgrave 1 1 8
Ross Spalding 1 1 8
Colin Edwards 1 1 8
George Winter 1 1 7
Angela Mudge 1 1 6
Juliette Camburn 1 1 5
Michelle Best 1 1 5
David Scott 1 1 3
Lucy Rosa 1 1 2
Zac O'Neil 1 1 2
Celeste Kellock 1 1 1
Jenny Forrest 1 1 1
Diane Brander 1 1 1
Sara Crabtree 1 1 1
Gary Fraser 1 1 1
James Ashworth 1 1 1
Philip Williamson 1 1 1
Richard Coombs 1 1 1
John Stevenson 1 1 1
Bjorn Verduijn 1 1 1
Ron Martin 1 1 1
Stuart Neillands 1 1 1