Ochil 2000s Saturday 22-Aug-2015

Attempted to modify the route to cope with the new forrest in Menstrie glen by adding 2 more controls so the fence was not climbed.

Position Time Name Club Category Innerdownie Time Innerdownie Time Position Whitewisp Hill Time Whitewisp Hill Time Position Tarmangie Hill Time Tarmangie Hill Time Position Kings Seat Hill Time Kings Seat Hill Time Position Andrew Gannel Hill Time Andrew Gannel Hill Time Position The Law Time The Law Time Position Ben Cleuch Time Ben Cleuch Time Position Ben Buck Time Ben Buck Time Position Ben Ever Time Ben Ever Time Position Blairdennon Hill Time Blairdennon Hill Time Position East Gate Time East Gate Time Position West Gate Time West Gate Time Position Dumyat Time Dumyat Time Position
1 02:59:01 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy Hill RC M50 00:23:43 7 00:34:51 7 00:40:37 7 00:55:53 6 01:08:24 4 01:15:22 4 01:23:48 3 01:28:39 1 01:35:22 2 01:58:06 3 02:19:21 1 02:43:37 1
2 03:01:07 Gwyn E Bellamy Westerlands Cross Country Club MSen 00:23:33 5 00:34:17 1 00:39:57 1 00:55:19 1 01:08:00 1 01:14:26 1 01:22:44 1 01:37:08 14 01:57:27 1 02:19:43 3 02:45:30 3
3 03:06:21 Steve Halsall Westerlands Cross Country Club MSen 00:23:28 3 00:34:30 4 00:40:11 3 00:55:46 2 01:08:15 2 01:14:39 2 01:22:45 2 01:37:06 13 01:58:08 4 02:19:23 2 02:43:51 2
4 03:07:22 Iain Gilmore Carnethy Hill RC MSen 00:23:23 1 00:34:27 2 00:40:09 2 00:55:50 4 01:08:18 3 01:15:17 3 01:23:50 4 01:28:41 2 01:35:18 1 01:58:04 2 02:19:47 4 02:47:33 4
5 03:07:33 Michael Reid Carnethy Hill RC M40 00:23:31 4 00:34:34 6 00:40:18 6 00:56:04 7 01:09:00 7 01:16:02 7 01:24:37 5 01:29:22 3 01:36:23 3 02:01:13 5 02:26:13 6 02:51:19 5
6 03:08:28 Peter Mackie Shettleston Harriers MSen 00:25:14 13 00:36:49 11 00:42:44 10 00:59:08 10 01:12:51 9 01:20:10 9 01:29:20 8 01:34:22 6 01:41:19 6 02:04:41 7 02:51:43 6
7 03:18:52 Jonny Knox Anster Haddies M50 00:26:22 24 00:38:45 25 00:45:11 25 01:01:49 18 01:15:34 17 01:23:10 17 01:32:46 17 01:38:24 18 01:46:42 16 02:11:24 19 02:37:52 4 03:00:36 8
8 03:19:33 Andrew Gilmore Carnethy Hill RC MSen 00:23:26 2 00:34:28 3 00:40:13 4 00:55:51 5 01:08:48 6 01:16:00 6 01:25:07 6 01:30:20 4 01:37:58 4 02:01:25 6 02:25:21 5 02:56:01 7
9 03:20:30 Iain Walker Westerlands Cross Country Club MSen 00:25:54 19 00:37:54 19 00:44:03 18 01:01:15 17 01:15:40 18 01:23:17 18 01:33:00 20 01:38:28 20 01:46:57 19 02:11:26 20 02:37:36 2 03:01:36 10
10 03:21:28 Andrea Priestly Ochil HR F40 00:26:11 21 00:38:32 21 00:44:54 21 01:02:07 21 01:16:14 21 01:24:11 21 01:33:48 21 01:39:22 21 01:46:55 18 02:11:56 21 02:37:26 1 03:01:30 9
11 03:21:56 Grant Baxter Ochil HR M40 00:25:57 20 00:38:01 20 00:44:19 20 01:01:57 19 01:15:43 19 01:23:20 19 01:32:48 18 01:38:22 17 01:46:38 15 02:11:19 17 02:34:58 10 03:01:48 11
12 03:21:59 Finlay Gall VPHTHAC MSen 00:26:13 22 00:38:34 22 00:44:57 22 01:02:03 20 01:15:45 20 01:23:22 20 01:32:50 19 01:38:26 19 01:46:44 17 02:11:22 18 02:37:39 3 03:03:03 12
13 03:24:07 David Wallace Ochil HR MSen 00:24:59 11 00:36:55 12 00:43:02 14 00:59:24 11 01:13:27 10 01:21:16 11 01:31:07 12 01:36:22 11 01:44:03 12 02:10:08 14 02:38:53 6 03:04:55 15
14 03:24:44 Steve Feltbower Ochil HR MSen 00:25:01 12 00:36:42 10 00:42:49 11 00:59:37 12 01:14:18 14 01:22:04 16 01:31:47 16 01:37:18 15 01:44:42 13 02:10:05 13 02:40:15 8 03:05:23 16
15 03:25:50 Liam Braby Carnethy Hill RC MSen 00:25:38 18 00:37:33 17 00:43:51 16 01:00:04 15 01:13:29 11 01:20:55 10 01:29:57 10 01:35:18 8 01:42:16 8 02:05:48 9 02:34:24 9 03:04:11 14
16 03:27:19 John Connaghan Shettleston Harriers M40 00:25:16 14 00:36:57 13 00:42:58 13 00:59:06 9 01:12:26 8 01:20:07 8 01:29:27 9 01:34:39 7 01:41:49 7 02:06:14 10 02:33:17 8 03:06:12 17
17 03:31:18 Will Hensman Central A.C. MSen 00:25:31 15 00:37:12 15 00:43:05 15 01:00:00 14 01:14:16 13 01:22:01 15 01:31:46 15 01:37:20 16 01:44:54 14 02:10:24 16 02:37:55 5 03:06:24 18
18 03:33:22 Ross Cowie Unattached MSen 00:27:02 26 00:39:24 26 00:46:02 26 01:04:20 26 01:19:12 24 01:26:58 24 01:36:47 24 01:43:11 24 01:51:30 22 02:17:31 23 02:48:05 11 03:12:05 19
19 03:33:49 Robert Simpson Westerlands Cross Country Club MSen 00:23:35 6 00:34:32 5 00:40:16 5 00:55:48 3 01:08:34 5 01:15:57 5 01:25:27 7 01:31:00 5 01:39:30 5 02:07:05 11 02:39:26 7 03:12:25 20
20 03:34:59 Dave Ward [PFR] HBT MSen 00:25:33 16 00:37:01 14 00:42:53 12 00:59:48 13 01:14:04 12 01:21:19 12 01:31:16 14 01:36:24 12 01:43:50 11 02:10:11 15 02:40:57 10 03:14:55 22
21 03:35:16 Kevin Davie Carnegie MSen 00:27:18 27 00:40:01 27 00:46:32 27 01:05:07 27 01:20:19 28 01:28:16 27 01:38:17 26 01:43:48 26 01:52:09 23 02:19:09 25 02:45:19 11 03:14:41 21
22 03:37:07 Colin Doig HBT MSen 00:24:22 9 00:35:53 9 00:41:51 9 01:00:50 16 01:14:47 16 01:21:58 14 01:31:10 13 01:36:14 10 01:43:13 10 02:07:08 12 02:33:12 7 03:03:32 13
23 03:38:13 David Scott Ochil HR M50 00:30:58 52 00:45:09 50 00:52:17 48 01:11:25 44 01:27:14 44 01:35:49 43 01:46:57 42 01:52:46 42 02:00:59 39 02:27:32 38 02:53:50 17 03:18:07 24
24 03:39:13 Charles Lines Kilmarnock Harriers M50 00:26:16 23 00:38:36 23 00:44:59 23 01:02:10 22 01:16:28 22 01:24:16 22 01:33:54 22 01:39:25 22 01:47:09 20 02:12:31 22 02:40:38 9 03:16:15 23
25 03:40:01 Cameron Knox Anster Haddies MSen 00:28:38 33 00:41:33 31 00:48:09 31 01:06:25 32 01:22:07 31 01:30:18 30 01:40:49 30 01:46:32 30 01:54:40 28 02:22:09 31 02:53:14 15 03:19:51 26
26 03:41:09 Graham Kirby Fife AC M40 00:27:50 29 00:40:17 28 00:46:50 28 01:06:08 30 01:22:21 33 01:30:40 31 01:41:04 31 01:46:49 31 01:55:03 30 02:22:52 32 02:53:09 13 03:20:24 27
27 03:42:14 Neil Gilmore Carnethy Hill RC M50 00:27:30 28 00:40:22 29 00:46:56 29 01:05:27 29 01:20:56 29 01:29:17 28 01:39:24 28 01:45:13 28 01:53:17 26 02:20:52 27 02:53:17 16 03:19:48 25
28 03:43:19 Andy Johns Kinross Road Runners M40 00:28:12 30 00:40:50 30 00:47:29 30 01:06:22 31 01:22:04 30 01:29:59 29 01:40:39 29 01:46:10 29 01:54:26 27 02:21:58 29 02:53:06 12 03:21:09 28
29 03:48:23 David Walsh Dunoon Hill Runners M40 00:26:26 25 00:38:38 24 00:45:01 24 01:02:50 23 01:17:54 23 01:25:43 23 01:35:40 23 01:41:04 23 01:48:33 21 02:17:35 24 02:53:11 14 03:25:13 30
30 03:49:02 Graham Lund Bowland Fell Runners MSen 00:28:23 31 00:42:08 35 00:49:17 37 01:07:09 34 01:22:47 35 01:30:55 33 01:41:06 32 01:46:52 32 01:54:51 29 02:22:01 30 02:53:44 12 03:27:50 32
31 03:49:21 Mike Brooks Penicuik Harriers M50 00:24:24 10 00:37:12 16 00:44:01 17 01:03:24 25 01:19:40 26 01:28:14 26 01:38:56 27 01:44:45 27 01:53:03 25 02:21:00 28 02:55:14 18 03:24:52 29
32 03:49:34 John MacPherson spey runners M40 00:29:59 42 00:43:41 41 00:50:43 41 01:10:02 42 01:26:07 40 01:34:50 41 01:45:57 40 01:52:07 40 02:00:34 38 02:28:39 40 03:00:05 23 03:27:37 31
33 03:51:07 Walter Henderson Shettleston Harriers M40 00:29:03 35 00:41:51 33 00:48:30 33 01:06:53 33 01:22:38 34 01:30:52 32 01:41:13 33 01:47:08 33 01:55:22 31 02:23:15 33 02:58:47 22 03:29:32 35
34 03:51:07 Drew Oliphant Aberystwyth AC MSen 00:25:36 17 00:37:50 18 00:44:13 19 01:03:01 24 01:19:14 25 01:27:01 25 01:37:29 25 01:43:30 25 01:52:26 24 02:20:48 26 02:55:42 19 03:28:55 33
35 03:51:44 Eck Anderson Anster Haddies MSen 00:29:46 40 00:43:28 40 00:50:29 40 01:10:06 43 01:26:13 41 01:34:44 40 01:45:33 39 01:51:38 39 01:59:52 37 02:27:44 39 02:56:49 15 03:30:28 38
36 03:51:49 peter m buchanan Ochil HR M50 00:29:34 39 00:42:22 37 00:49:10 36 01:08:07 36 01:23:43 36 01:32:34 36 01:43:11 35 01:49:19 35 01:58:03 34 02:29:31 41 02:56:46 14 03:30:31 39
37 03:52:51 Rob Wilson Penicuik Harriers MSen 00:29:06 36 00:42:28 38 00:49:24 38 01:08:34 37 01:24:18 38 01:32:55 37 01:43:31 37 01:49:34 37 01:58:14 35 02:26:02 36 02:58:43 21 03:29:14 34
38 03:53:46 David Fulton HBT MSen 00:23:45 8 00:35:00 8 00:40:53 8 00:56:42 8 01:14:20 15 01:21:38 13 01:30:42 11 01:35:42 9 01:42:35 9 02:05:07 8 03:35:57 40
39 03:55:22 Mark Stockton Cosmic Hillbashers MSen 00:29:13 38 00:42:52 39 00:49:52 39 01:08:50 38 01:24:59 39 01:33:44 38 01:44:55 38 01:51:02 38 01:59:33 36 02:27:21 37 02:55:06 13 03:30:03 37
40 03:58:22 George Prior-Palmer Unattached MSen 00:28:28 32 00:41:38 32 00:48:27 32 01:07:30 35 01:23:52 37 01:32:26 35 01:43:19 36 01:49:22 36 01:57:12 33 02:25:11 35 02:58:35 20 03:29:52 36
41 04:02:29 Jamie Thomas Dunbar MSen 01:05:20 28 01:22:18 32 01:30:56 34 01:41:34 34 01:47:45 34 01:56:39 32 02:24:56 34 02:57:03 16 03:37:40 41
42 04:02:40 David Sinclair North York Moors AC M40 00:30:37 46 00:44:43 46 00:51:53 46 01:11:53 48 01:28:26 47 01:37:42 46 01:49:02 46 01:55:24 46 02:04:36 43 02:33:54 44 03:07:39 28 03:38:07 42
43 04:02:52 Louise Burt Fife AC F50 00:30:23 43 00:44:20 42 00:51:33 43 01:11:32 45 01:28:12 46 01:37:20 45 01:48:12 44 01:54:36 44 02:04:07 42 02:35:26 47 03:09:05 29 03:40:41 43
44 04:04:08 Michelle Hetherington Helensburgh AAC F50 00:30:51 50 00:45:03 48 00:52:22 49 01:12:27 50 01:29:21 50 01:38:21 49 01:49:49 48 01:55:58 48 02:04:54 45 02:33:59 45 03:05:59 25 03:42:00 44
45 04:04:30 Ian Marshall Dunoon Hill Runners M40 00:30:26 44 00:44:24 44 00:51:28 42 01:11:39 46 01:28:57 48 01:38:03 47 01:49:42 47 01:55:54 47 02:05:16 46 02:35:11 46 03:07:09 27 03:43:05 45
46 04:07:23 Catherine Cole Unattached FSen 00:30:54 51 00:51:59 47 01:12:50 51 01:20:05 27 01:39:04 51 01:50:39 51 01:56:35 50 02:05:32 47 02:35:55 48 03:09:08 30 03:43:51 46
47 04:08:13 Clifford Leith Metro Aberdeen Running Club M40 00:31:10 56 00:45:22 53 00:52:58 53 01:13:23 53 01:31:13 53 01:39:48 53 01:51:45 52 01:57:59 53 02:07:21 51 02:40:45 54 03:17:28 32 03:48:40 52
48 04:11:07 Steffen Gorgas Westerlands Cross Country Club M40 00:32:10 58 00:47:02 57 00:54:24 57 01:15:24 59 01:32:50 57 01:42:36 57 01:54:24 56 02:00:58 56 02:09:58 54 02:40:37 53 03:17:36 33 03:47:23 48
49 04:11:24 Alick Walkinshaw Tinto Hill Runners M50 00:28:57 34 00:42:01 34 00:48:41 34 01:08:53 39 01:26:38 43 01:35:33 42 01:47:31 43 01:53:31 43 02:02:00 41 02:33:46 43 03:06:01 26 03:47:53 49
50 04:12:53 Julia Connor Unattached F40 00:29:57 41 00:44:23 43 00:51:45 44 01:11:46 47 01:29:01 49 01:38:19 48 01:50:12 49 01:56:47 51 02:06:30 48 02:39:59 51 03:17:52 37 03:48:31 51
51 04:12:57 Ian Tuck Unattached MSen 00:30:30 45 00:44:27 45 00:51:47 45 01:11:59 49 01:29:30 51 01:38:28 50 01:50:21 50 01:56:32 49 02:06:37 49 02:40:32 52 03:17:13 31 03:48:28 50
52 04:15:22 Tomas Frydrych Unattached M40 01:09:56 41 01:26:18 42 01:34:39 39 01:45:57 41 01:52:12 41 02:01:49 40 02:33:12 42 03:05:54 24 03:46:26 47
53 04:15:32 Sandy Dunn Wee County Harriers M50 00:32:40 62 00:47:35 59 00:55:18 60 01:16:55 63 01:35:08 63 01:45:11 62 01:57:07 60 02:03:54 60 02:13:30 58 02:45:16 58 03:18:37 38 03:49:57 53
54 04:16:17 Jonathan Millar Carnegie MSen 00:31:04 54 00:45:06 49 00:52:28 51 01:13:16 52 01:31:10 52 01:39:42 52 01:51:48 53 01:57:56 52 02:07:18 50 02:40:48 55 03:17:39 34 03:50:05 54
55 04:21:29 David Rogers Westerlands Cross Country Club M50 00:30:46 48 00:45:01 47 00:52:26 50 01:14:22 54 01:31:56 54 01:41:10 54 01:53:15 54 01:59:53 55 02:09:44 53 02:40:57 56 03:17:41 35 03:54:34 55
56 04:21:52 Allan Gall Central A.C. M50 00:33:23 66 00:48:56 68 00:57:26 69 01:19:43 70 01:38:14 68 01:48:32 68 02:01:52 70 02:08:32 70 02:18:16 68 02:51:42 65 03:20:50 21 03:57:50 60
57 04:22:20 Richard Ingram Cosmic Hillbashers M40 00:33:24 67 00:47:47 62 00:54:53 59 01:14:54 56 01:32:19 56 01:41:12 55 01:53:17 55 01:59:31 54 02:08:29 52 02:39:24 49 03:17:48 36 03:54:39 56
58 04:23:01 John Byrne Unattached M50 00:32:28 60 00:47:45 61 00:55:27 63 01:16:18 61 01:34:10 58 01:44:06 58 01:56:21 58 02:03:16 58 02:12:57 55 02:43:49 57 03:20:13 19 03:57:46 59
59 04:27:31 Katy Baxter Ochil HR F40 00:30:41 47 00:46:03 55 00:54:01 56 01:16:06 60 01:34:27 60 01:45:06 60 01:57:17 61 02:04:42 61 02:15:05 60 02:48:56 62 03:19:53 18 03:57:41 57
60 04:29:35 Jonathan Cox Unattached MSen 00:31:07 55 00:45:42 54 00:53:20 55 01:14:28 55 01:32:15 55 01:42:09 56 01:55:28 57 02:03:03 57 02:13:04 56 02:47:43 60 03:19:49 17 03:57:44 58
61 04:32:37 Matthew Jones Carnethy Hill RC MSen 00:31:01 53 00:45:17 51 00:52:51 52 01:14:58 57 01:34:24 59 01:44:53 59 01:57:57 62 02:05:07 62 02:15:01 59 02:48:54 61 03:28:44 39 04:05:12 62
62 04:33:31 Billy Wee County Harriers M50 00:32:35 61 00:47:28 58 00:55:22 61 01:16:58 64 01:35:05 62 01:45:14 63 01:57:05 59 02:03:46 59 02:13:24 57 02:45:37 59 03:20:30 20 04:02:45 61
63 04:39:32 Richard Toller Dundee Road Runners M60 00:33:39 69 00:48:43 66 00:56:33 66 01:19:06 69 01:39:10 70 01:49:08 70 02:01:37 69 02:08:21 69 02:18:01 66 02:51:29 64 03:34:30 42 04:10:35 64
64 04:40:15 Derek Fish Wee County Harriers MSen 00:33:45 70 00:48:48 67 00:56:30 65 01:18:47 67 01:38:28 69 01:48:44 69 02:00:58 68 02:07:50 67 02:17:56 65 02:51:22 63 03:32:18 40 04:10:05 63
65 04:41:00 Mark Dennis Unattached MSen 00:33:04 63 00:48:40 65 00:56:47 68 01:18:52 68 01:37:46 67 01:47:53 67 02:00:18 66 02:07:29 66 02:18:13 67 02:54:06 68 03:38:58 45 04:15:33 65
66 04:46:45 LAWRENCE TREVOR SWORD Unattached M40 00:31:58 57 00:46:47 56 00:54:49 58 01:16:50 62 01:35:20 64 01:46:27 64 01:59:34 64 02:08:19 68 02:17:46 64 02:52:33 67 03:38:25 43 04:20:07 68
67 04:50:28 Trevor Galloway Unattached M40 00:30:49 49 00:45:19 52 00:53:02 54 01:15:07 58 01:34:50 61 01:45:08 61 01:58:19 63 02:05:49 63 02:15:28 61 02:54:27 69 03:38:52 44 04:19:13 67
68 04:50:46 Iain Thomson Carnegie M60 00:33:16 65 00:48:10 63 00:55:54 64 01:17:50 66 01:37:01 66 01:47:47 66 02:00:42 67 02:07:18 65 02:17:19 63 02:55:19 70 03:44:23 47 04:24:09 70
69 04:55:11 Nigel Roberts Stirling Triathlon M50 00:32:25 59 00:47:43 60 00:55:25 62 01:17:32 65 01:36:22 65 01:46:59 65 01:59:55 65 02:06:56 64 02:16:53 62 02:52:16 66 03:41:57 46 04:22:54 69
70 04:56:44 Colin Lamont Strathearn Harriers M50 00:29:11 37 00:42:18 36 00:49:07 35 01:09:38 40 01:27:20 45 01:37:03 44 01:48:54 45 01:55:13 45 02:04:41 44 02:39:34 50 03:33:18 41 04:18:22 66
71 05:08:18 Graeme Reid Wee County Harriers M40 00:33:13 64 00:48:37 64 00:56:38 67 01:20:11 71 01:41:01 71 01:51:39 71 02:05:25 71 02:12:37 71 02:24:31 69 03:05:33 71 03:59:35 23 04:41:26 71
72 05:25:48 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill Runners M60 00:35:05 71 00:51:01 70 00:59:01 71 01:22:07 73 01:42:32 72 01:53:33 72 02:07:36 72 02:15:35 72 02:27:51 70 03:08:57 72 03:58:43 22 04:57:40 72
73 05:32:51 Ewan Hunter Unattached M50 00:37:54 73 00:55:47 72 01:04:55 73 01:31:52 75 01:55:27 75 02:07:48 75 02:23:11 74 02:32:07 75 02:44:10 73 03:26:46 74 04:18:56 48 05:01:01 73
74 05:33:05 Duncan Leask Stirling Triathlon M40 00:37:51 72 00:55:44 71 01:04:38 72 01:28:48 74 01:55:22 74 02:07:26 74 02:23:14 75 02:31:55 74 02:43:23 72 03:27:00 75 04:19:11 49 05:02:26 74
75 05:33:44 Brian Howie Carnethy Hill RC M60 00:33:27 68 00:49:10 69 00:57:36 70 01:21:42 72 01:43:20 73 01:54:21 73 02:08:57 73 02:17:18 73 02:30:41 71 03:16:39 73 04:20:30 50 05:03:16 75
Position Time Name Club Category Splits
1 02:59:01 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy Hill RC M50
2 03:01:07 Gwyn E Bellamy Westerlands Cross Country Club MSen
3 03:06:21 Steve Halsall Westerlands Cross Country Club MSen
4 03:07:22 Iain Gilmore Carnethy Hill RC MSen
5 03:07:33 Michael Reid Carnethy Hill RC M40
6 03:08:28 Peter Mackie Shettleston Harriers MSen
7 03:18:52 Jonny Knox Anster Haddies M50
8 03:19:33 Andrew Gilmore Carnethy Hill RC MSen
9 03:20:30 Iain Walker Westerlands Cross Country Club MSen
10 03:21:28 Andrea Priestly Ochil HR F40
11 03:21:56 Grant Baxter Ochil HR M40
12 03:21:59 Finlay Gall VPHTHAC MSen
13 03:24:07 David Wallace Ochil HR MSen
14 03:24:44 Steve Feltbower Ochil HR MSen
15 03:25:50 Liam Braby Carnethy Hill RC MSen
16 03:27:19 John Connaghan Shettleston Harriers M40
17 03:31:18 Will Hensman Central A.C. MSen
18 03:33:22 Ross Cowie Unattached MSen
19 03:33:49 Robert Simpson Westerlands Cross Country Club MSen
20 03:34:59 Dave Ward [PFR] HBT MSen
21 03:35:16 Kevin Davie Carnegie MSen
22 03:37:07 Colin Doig HBT MSen
23 03:38:13 David Scott Ochil HR M50
24 03:39:13 Charles Lines Kilmarnock Harriers M50
25 03:40:01 Cameron Knox Anster Haddies MSen
26 03:41:09 Graham Kirby Fife AC M40
27 03:42:14 Neil Gilmore Carnethy Hill RC M50
28 03:43:19 Andy Johns Kinross Road Runners M40
29 03:48:23 David Walsh Dunoon Hill Runners M40
30 03:49:02 Graham Lund Bowland Fell Runners MSen
31 03:49:21 Mike Brooks Penicuik Harriers M50
32 03:49:34 John MacPherson spey runners M40
33 03:51:07 Walter Henderson Shettleston Harriers M40
34 03:51:07 Drew Oliphant Aberystwyth AC MSen
35 03:51:44 Eck Anderson Anster Haddies MSen
36 03:51:49 peter m buchanan Ochil HR M50
37 03:52:51 Rob Wilson Penicuik Harriers MSen
38 03:53:46 David Fulton HBT MSen
39 03:55:22 Mark Stockton Cosmic Hillbashers MSen
40 03:58:22 George Prior-Palmer Unattached MSen
41 04:02:29 Jamie Thomas Dunbar MSen
42 04:02:40 David Sinclair North York Moors AC M40
43 04:02:52 Louise Burt Fife AC F50
44 04:04:08 Michelle Hetherington Helensburgh AAC F50
45 04:04:30 Ian Marshall Dunoon Hill Runners M40
46 04:07:23 Catherine Cole Unattached FSen
47 04:08:13 Clifford Leith Metro Aberdeen Running Club M40
48 04:11:07 Steffen Gorgas Westerlands Cross Country Club M40
49 04:11:24 Alick Walkinshaw Tinto Hill Runners M50
50 04:12:53 Julia Connor Unattached F40
51 04:12:57 Ian Tuck Unattached MSen
52 04:15:22 Tomas Frydrych Unattached M40
53 04:15:32 Sandy Dunn Wee County Harriers M50
54 04:16:17 Jonathan Millar Carnegie MSen
55 04:21:29 David Rogers Westerlands Cross Country Club M50
56 04:21:52 Allan Gall Central A.C. M50
57 04:22:20 Richard Ingram Cosmic Hillbashers M40
58 04:23:01 John Byrne Unattached M50
59 04:27:31 Katy Baxter Ochil HR F40
60 04:29:35 Jonathan Cox Unattached MSen
61 04:32:37 Matthew Jones Carnethy Hill RC MSen
62 04:33:31 Billy Wee County Harriers M50
63 04:39:32 Richard Toller Dundee Road Runners M60
64 04:40:15 Derek Fish Wee County Harriers MSen
65 04:41:00 Mark Dennis Unattached MSen
66 04:46:45 LAWRENCE TREVOR SWORD Unattached M40
67 04:50:28 Trevor Galloway Unattached M40
68 04:50:46 Iain Thomson Carnegie M60
69 04:55:11 Nigel Roberts Stirling Triathlon M50
70 04:56:44 Colin Lamont Strathearn Harriers M50
71 05:08:18 Graeme Reid Wee County Harriers M40
72 05:25:48 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill Runners M60
73 05:32:51 Ewan Hunter Unattached M50