Ochil 2000s Saturday 29-Aug-2009

Position Time Name Club Category Innerdownie Innerdownie Position Whitewisp Hill Whitewisp Hill Position Tarmangie Hill Tarmangie Hill Position Kings Seat Hill Kings Seat Hill Position Andrew Gannel Hill Andrew Gannel Hill Position The Law The Law Position Ben Cleuch Ben Cleuch Position Ben Buck Ben Buck Position Ben Ever Ben Ever Position Blairdennon Hill Blairdennon Hill Position Dumyat Dumyat Position
1 02:48:23 Alasdair Anthony Ochil MSen 00:23:08 2 00:34:02 2 00:39:55 2 00:54:54 2 01:07:12 2 01:14:00 2 01:21:40 1 01:26:03 1 01:32:47 1 01:52:49 1 02:32:16 1
2 02:49:50 Kenny Richmond Bellahouston M40 00:22:50 1 00:33:47 1 00:39:43 1 00:54:25 1 01:06:52 1 01:13:51 1 01:21:59 2 01:26:45 2 01:33:47 2 01:54:26 2 02:33:35 2
3 02:52:46 Thomas Owens Shettleston Harriers MSen 00:23:48 8 00:34:58 7 00:41:00 6 00:56:43 5 01:09:33 3 01:17:15 3 01:26:09 4 01:31:15 4 01:38:06 3 01:59:20 3 02:36:05 3
4 02:52:48 Andrew Symonds Carnegie MSen 00:23:46 7 00:35:00 8 00:41:02 7 00:56:51 6 01:09:35 4 01:17:19 5 01:26:12 5 01:31:17 5 01:38:07 4 01:59:25 5 02:36:09 4
5 02:53:18 Jon Ascroft Carnethy MSen 00:23:41 5 00:34:55 6 00:41:05 8 00:57:00 10 01:10:05 9 01:17:33 8 01:26:16 7 01:31:19 6 01:38:09 5 01:59:22 4 02:36:38 5
6 02:55:40 Alec Keith HBT M40 00:23:18 3 00:34:35 3 00:40:46 3 00:56:58 9 01:09:59 6 01:17:17 4 01:26:02 3 01:31:02 3 01:38:15 7 01:59:30 6 02:37:11 6
7 02:55:42 Dave Eiser Ochil MSen 00:24:45 13 00:36:16 12 00:42:29 12 00:58:29 12 01:11:25 11 01:18:48 11 01:27:32 11 01:32:22 11 01:39:11 11 02:00:51 9 02:39:33 8
8 02:55:57 Andrew Fallas Carnethy MSen 00:24:04 11 00:35:03 9 00:41:07 9 00:56:34 4 01:10:01 7 01:17:22 6 01:26:14 6 01:31:21 7 01:38:11 6 02:00:21 7 02:37:59 7
9 03:01:33 Bob Wiseman Ochil MSen 00:23:39 4 00:34:44 4 00:40:48 4 00:56:29 3 01:09:50 5 01:17:31 7 01:26:20 8 01:31:22 8 01:38:17 8 02:00:44 8 02:43:37 10
10 03:01:35 David Riach Westies M40 00:23:58 10 00:35:24 10 00:41:41 10 00:56:53 7 01:10:08 10 01:17:37 9 01:26:23 9 01:31:25 9 01:38:32 9 02:01:00 10 02:43:21 9
11 03:04:38 Stuart Whitlie Carnethy M40 00:23:44 6 00:34:49 5 00:40:59 5 00:56:56 8 01:10:03 8 01:17:48 10 01:26:27 10 01:31:37 10 01:38:42 10 02:01:13 11 02:44:30 11
12 03:04:43 Mark Johnston Bellahouston MSen 00:25:50 17 00:37:37 16 00:43:47 16 01:00:17 14 01:14:30 14 01:21:59 14 01:31:17 14 01:36:07 13 01:43:04 13 02:06:07 12 02:48:26 14
13 03:06:10 Chris Upson Westies M40 00:24:42 12 00:36:49 13 00:43:19 13 00:59:36 13 01:13:40 13 01:21:42 13 01:30:59 13 01:36:20 14 01:43:45 14 02:06:57 14 02:48:03 12
14 03:06:51 Iona Roberston Bellahouston FSen 00:26:02 20 00:37:51 18 00:44:17 18 01:00:44 15 01:14:33 15 01:22:23 15 01:31:41 15 01:36:46 15 01:43:58 15 02:07:00 15 02:48:10 13
15 03:10:57 Scott Bradley Carnegie M40 00:23:50 9 00:35:25 11 00:41:42 11 00:57:51 11 01:11:27 12 01:19:22 12 01:28:26 12 01:33:57 12 01:41:35 12 02:06:26 13 02:50:00 15
16 03:18:19 David Rodgers Westies M40 00:25:57 18 00:38:14 19 00:45:14 22 01:02:51 22 01:17:11 21 01:25:33 21 01:35:17 20 01:40:55 20 01:48:51 19 02:13:22 19 02:59:29 16
17 03:21:51 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MSen 00:26:25 24 00:38:25 21 00:45:10 21 01:01:42 19 01:15:55 19 01:24:13 19 01:34:11 18 01:39:32 18 01:46:52 18 02:12:06 18 03:01:28 17
18 03:22:22 Konrad Rawlik Unattached MSen 00:25:38 16 00:37:44 17 00:44:09 17 01:00:46 16 01:15:05 17 01:23:46 18 01:35:37 21 01:41:36 21 01:49:47 22 02:17:37 23 03:04:10 20
19 03:22:26 Douglas Allan Ochil MSen 00:25:07 15 00:37:10 15 00:43:42 15 01:00:49 17 01:14:52 16 01:22:56 16 01:32:33 17 01:38:11 17 01:45:57 17 02:09:56 17 03:02:37 19
20 03:22:40 Graham Nash Unattached M40 00:24:55 14 00:37:01 14 00:43:38 14 01:00:56 18 01:15:07 18 01:22:59 17 01:32:21 16 01:37:36 16 01:45:03 16 02:09:26 16 03:01:36 18
21 03:24:28 Mark Roper Giffnock North M40 00:27:06 30 00:39:41 30 00:46:37 31 01:04:31 30 01:19:29 27 01:27:56 27 01:37:52 27 01:43:34 27 01:51:44 27 02:17:46 24 03:04:13 21
22 03:25:01 Graham Kirby Fife AC M40 00:26:38 26 00:39:00 24 00:45:53 24 01:04:01 26 01:19:43 30 01:28:11 29 01:38:30 28 01:44:13 28 01:52:30 28 02:19:03 26 03:05:27 23
23 03:27:01 Ian Walker Helensburgh AAC MSen 00:27:21 32 00:40:06 33 00:47:07 34 01:04:21 28 01:18:45 25 01:26:51 25 01:36:33 24 01:42:08 24 01:50:14 24 02:15:32 20 03:06:27 24
24 03:27:08 Paul Ritchie Carnethy M40 00:29:25 47 00:42:20 39 00:49:31 39 01:07:40 36 01:22:48 35 01:31:06 35 01:41:16 35 01:46:42 33 01:55:13 32 02:22:02 30 03:08:35 27
25 03:27:21 Andy Johns Kinross Road Runners MSen 00:27:33 33 00:39:48 31 00:46:30 29 01:04:08 27 01:19:17 26 01:27:34 26 01:37:49 26 01:43:20 26 01:51:33 26 02:18:46 25 03:08:22 26
26 03:27:36 Ewan Jack Ochil MSen 00:26:21 23 00:38:23 20 00:45:01 19 01:02:07 20 01:17:31 22 01:25:50 22 01:36:11 22 01:41:42 22 01:49:45 21 02:17:34 22 03:08:19 25
27 03:27:56 Tim Darlow Carnethy MSen 00:26:30 25 00:39:10 25 00:46:10 26 01:03:44 25 01:18:30 24 01:26:43 23 01:36:40 25 01:42:33 25 01:50:32 25 02:17:20 21 03:05:14 22
28 03:31:05 Alan Murray Ochil M40 00:25:59 19 00:38:27 22 00:45:04 20 01:02:10 21 01:16:48 20 01:25:06 20 01:35:15 19 01:40:49 19 01:49:03 20 02:20:04 27 03:09:22 28
29 03:33:51 Kim Threadgall FSen 00:29:13 43 00:42:50 45 00:49:55 42 01:08:59 40 01:24:45 39 01:33:33 38 01:44:33 38 01:50:19 38 01:58:33 36 02:25:17 34 03:13:26 30
30 03:34:06 David Dickson Garscube Harriers M50 00:26:51 28 00:39:20 27 00:45:58 25 01:03:09 23 01:18:17 23 01:26:46 24 01:36:30 23 01:42:05 23 01:49:58 23 02:20:44 28 03:12:21 29
31 03:35:19 Andy Gray Ochil MSen 00:27:16 31 00:40:01 32 00:46:57 32 01:05:35 34 01:21:03 33 01:29:41 34 01:40:40 32 01:46:44 34 01:55:44 33 02:23:40 33 03:13:58 31
32 03:35:20 Alastair Pringle Unattached M40
33 03:36:03 Gary Parker Calder Valley Fell Runners MSen 00:29:10 42 00:42:44 44 00:50:12 45 01:09:29 47 01:25:20 43 01:34:15 42 01:44:39 39 01:50:27 39 01:58:52 37 02:25:54 36 03:15:36 33
34 03:37:48 Colin Larmour M40 00:28:51 39 00:42:36 42 00:50:08 44 01:09:19 44 01:25:59 46 01:34:41 46 01:45:11 44 01:51:27 46 02:00:13 46 02:27:19 44 03:17:47 38
35 03:37:50 Susannah MacMillan Unattached F40 00:29:31 49 00:43:38 54 00:51:01 54 01:10:25 54 01:27:24 52 01:36:45 52 01:47:46 52 01:53:59 52 02:02:18 50 02:29:59 47 03:18:46 41
36 03:38:06 Alayne Finlay Ochil FSen 00:29:16 44 00:42:58 47 00:50:20 46 01:09:16 43 01:25:28 44 01:34:22 44 01:45:16 46 01:51:17 45 01:59:56 45 02:27:01 42 03:17:21 35
37 03:38:46 Rachel Fagan FSen 00:29:02 40 00:42:55 46 00:50:23 47 01:10:06 53 01:26:23 49 01:35:27 48 01:45:56 47 01:51:58 47 02:00:28 47 02:26:49 38 03:17:17 34
38 03:39:03 Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club M40 00:26:06 21 00:38:37 23 00:45:21 23 01:03:26 24 01:19:35 29 01:28:45 30 01:39:12 30 01:45:02 30 01:53:32 30 02:21:49 29 03:15:16 32
39 03:39:43 Murray Allison Unattached M40 00:29:28 48 00:43:02 48 00:50:29 48 01:09:25 45 01:24:54 41 01:34:18 43 01:44:42 40 01:50:41 40 01:59:40 43 02:26:53 39 03:17:44 37
40 03:40:02 Dave Mitchell Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M40 00:29:08 41 00:42:33 41 00:50:06 43 01:09:14 42 01:25:10 42 01:34:12 41 01:45:01 43 01:51:00 43 01:59:45 44 02:27:04 43 03:18:43 40
41 03:40:03 Sean O'Sullivan MSen 00:29:19 45 00:42:27 40 00:49:46 41 01:08:14 38 01:24:48 40 01:33:43 40 01:44:47 42 01:50:45 41 01:59:15 40 02:26:55 40 03:17:24 36
42 03:40:19 Gary Fraser Ochil MSen 00:26:19 22 00:39:17 26 00:46:25 27 01:05:02 33 01:21:07 34 01:29:36 33 01:40:47 33 01:46:40 32 01:55:59 34 02:25:42 35 03:18:51 42
43 03:40:38 Richard Masson Cosmic Hillbashers MSen 00:28:23 38 00:41:55 38 00:49:16 38 01:08:11 37 01:24:25 37 01:33:39 39 01:44:45 41 01:50:50 42 01:59:21 41 02:26:58 41 03:18:15 39
44 03:42:38 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AAC M40 00:28:20 37 00:41:28 35 00:48:33 35 01:07:18 35 01:23:47 36 01:32:30 36 01:43:18 36 01:50:13 37 01:58:55 38 02:26:45 37 03:19:58 44
45 03:45:04 John MacEwan Ochil M40 00:29:51 55 00:42:41 43 00:49:43 40 01:08:54 39 01:24:40 38 01:33:24 37 01:44:19 37 01:50:07 36 01:59:13 39 02:29:54 46 03:22:00 46
46 03:45:18 Craig Brown Ochil M40 00:26:55 29 00:39:32 28 00:46:28 28 01:04:40 32 01:20:01 31 01:28:47 31 01:39:15 31 01:45:13 31 01:54:09 31 02:23:25 32 03:19:10 43
47 03:48:00 Jacqui Higginbottom Carnethy F40 00:29:34 50 00:43:11 49 00:50:38 49 01:10:03 52 01:26:52 51 01:35:56 49 01:47:03 49 01:52:57 48 02:01:36 48 02:30:18 48 03:22:50 47
48 03:49:56 Stuart Robb Unattached M40 00:31:35 73 00:46:10 71 00:53:53 68 01:13:28 67 01:30:09 64 01:39:23 64 01:51:02 64 01:57:16 61 02:06:14 58 02:35:26 53 03:28:03 50
49 03:50:30 Derrick Brydon M40 00:29:38 52 00:43:44 56 00:51:08 56 01:10:28 55 01:26:43 50 01:36:05 51 01:47:22 51 01:53:25 50 02:01:57 49 02:31:02 49 03:25:43 48
50 03:50:37 Scott Craighead Unattached MSen 00:27:35 34 00:40:18 34 00:47:00 33 01:04:33 31 01:19:32 28 01:28:00 28 01:38:55 29 01:44:52 29 01:53:17 29 02:22:41 31 03:20:26 45
51 03:50:49 Mairi McIntosh Ochil F40 00:30:22 63 00:44:36 63 00:52:13 63 01:12:20 62 01:29:14 60 01:38:49 61 01:50:32 59 01:56:47 57 02:05:56 57 02:35:46 54 03:29:49 53
52 03:50:54 Tommy Begley Irvine AC MSen 00:30:03 59 00:44:13 60 00:51:55 60 01:11:30 58 01:28:13 57 01:37:52 56 01:49:29 55 01:55:45 53 02:04:27 53 02:33:45 51 03:29:08 52
53 03:51:33 Louise Burt Fife AC F40 00:29:42 53 00:44:05 58 00:51:52 59 01:12:09 61 01:29:30 62 01:39:04 62 01:50:10 57 01:56:17 55 02:05:25 54 02:35:49 55 03:28:18 51
54 03:51:51 Finlay Finlay Unattached MSen 00:30:10 61 00:43:29 53 00:50:58 53 01:10:01 51 01:26:03 47 01:34:36 45 01:45:14 45 01:51:07 44 01:59:37 42 02:29:09 45 03:27:24 49
55 03:53:01 Judith Turner Carnegie FSen 00:33:16 84 00:48:12 79 00:56:12 77 01:16:27 77 01:34:19 78 01:43:58 78 01:55:06 73 02:01:25 73 02:10:18 72 02:38:22 58 03:30:11 54
56 03:53:27 Stuart Barrie HBT M40 00:29:57 57 00:43:57 57 00:51:31 57 01:12:00 60 01:29:22 61 01:38:40 59 01:50:43 61 01:57:07 60 02:06:42 59 02:37:45 57 03:32:02 55
57 03:56:31 Peter Mackie Unattached MSen 00:29:21 46 00:43:24 51 00:50:51 51 01:09:31 48 01:26:12 48 01:35:21 47 01:46:55 48 01:53:11 49 02:02:26 51 02:34:40 52 03:32:42 56
58 03:56:35 Graham Authur Ilkley Harriers M60 00:31:23 69 00:48:44 84 00:56:31 81 01:16:34 78 01:33:36 76 01:43:14 75 01:55:00 72 02:01:19 72 02:10:06 70 02:39:36 66 03:34:03 58
59 03:57:06 Gregor Heron Carnethy MSen 00:27:46 35 00:41:48 36 00:48:56 36 01:09:06 41 01:27:45 55 01:37:40 54 01:49:23 54 01:56:59 59 02:06:50 60 02:39:05 63 03:33:06 57
60 03:57:55 Simon Templeman Ochil MSen 00:33:39 86 00:48:25 82 00:56:16 78 01:16:06 75 01:33:11 72 01:42:42 71 01:54:21 71 02:00:51 70 02:10:11 71 02:39:50 67 03:36:13 66
61 03:58:08 Gary Gutteridge Cosmic Hillbashers M50 00:32:26 78 00:47:16 76 00:55:21 76 01:16:09 76 01:33:31 75 01:42:53 72 01:55:10 74 02:01:42 74 02:10:46 74 02:40:39 70 03:35:46 64
62 03:58:12 Cameron Scott Carnethy M40 00:28:17 36 00:41:52 37 00:49:13 37 01:09:59 50 01:27:48 56 01:37:50 55 01:50:00 56 01:56:56 58 02:07:03 61 02:38:52 62 03:36:15 67
63 03:58:28 Andy Painter South Cheshire Harriers MSen 00:31:49 75 00:46:34 72 00:54:37 72 01:14:06 69 01:31:13 69 01:40:45 69 01:52:55 69 01:59:19 68 02:08:30 67 02:39:18 64 03:35:20 60
64 03:59:08 Ian Hayden Aurora Harriers MSen 00:26:47 27 00:39:37 29 00:46:34 30 01:04:28 29 01:20:19 32 01:29:17 32 01:40:56 34 01:47:26 35 01:58:07 35 02:31:23 50 03:34:47 59
65 04:00:47 Alec Erskine Unattached M40 00:29:55 56 00:44:09 59 00:51:48 58 01:11:16 57 01:27:37 54 01:37:27 53 01:49:08 53 01:56:07 54 02:05:43 55 02:37:11 56 03:35:24 61
66 04:01:04 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie F40 00:29:45 54 00:43:41 55 00:51:04 55 01:11:07 56 01:28:45 58 01:38:31 58 01:50:13 58 01:56:24 56 02:05:49 56 02:38:30 60 03:36:06 65
67 04:02:09 Tom Bowie Fife AC M60 00:31:04 64 00:45:45 66 00:53:39 66 01:13:21 65 01:30:22 65 01:40:21 67 01:52:39 68 02:00:12 69 02:09:34 69 02:40:24 69 03:37:00 68
68 04:03:49 Gordon McPherson Wee County Harriers M50 00:31:20 68 00:45:48 67 00:53:45 67 01:13:46 68 01:30:46 68 01:40:33 68 01:52:33 67 01:58:57 67 02:08:23 65 02:39:28 65 03:35:30 62
69 04:04:58 David Hordon Unattached M40 00:31:31 72 00:45:14 64 00:53:01 64 01:12:42 64 01:30:29 67 01:40:03 66 01:51:46 65 01:58:24 65 02:07:52 62 02:38:48 61 03:35:43 63
70 04:05:03 Angus Bowman Beacon Runners M50 00:31:16 67 00:45:54 68 00:54:07 69 01:14:49 70 01:32:25 70 01:41:53 70 01:54:07 70 02:00:55 71 02:10:43 73 02:42:52 74 03:41:51 69
71 04:06:07 John Blair-Fish Carnethy M50
72 04:08:06 Graeme Ross Interlopers MSen 00:29:36 51 00:43:16 50 00:50:40 50 01:09:27 46 01:25:53 45 01:35:58 50 01:47:17 50 01:53:31 51 02:02:42 52 02:38:25 59 03:43:12 70
73 04:08:20 Michael Dearman Moravian Orienteers MSen 00:32:54 81 00:48:33 83 00:57:13 85 01:18:07 81 01:35:54 79 01:46:24 80 01:59:12 79 02:06:02 79 02:14:31 79 02:47:32 78 03:44:23 72
74 04:08:23 Douglas McGarry Carnegie M40 00:31:30 71 00:45:42 65 00:53:14 65 01:13:25 66 01:30:26 66 01:39:59 65 01:52:24 66 01:58:44 66 02:08:10 64 02:40:07 68 03:44:01 71
75 04:08:40 Colin Reid Carnegie M40 00:30:05 60 00:43:26 52 00:50:54 52 01:09:54 49 01:27:30 53 01:37:57 57 01:50:57 63 01:58:00 64 02:08:25 66 02:45:00 75 03:45:25 73
76 04:12:08 Fiona Kelsall Ochil FSen 00:32:11 77 00:46:40 73 00:54:41 73 01:15:56 74 01:33:42 77 01:43:32 77 01:55:48 76 02:02:08 75 02:11:24 75 02:42:19 72 03:45:38 74
77 04:18:27 Jo Schreiber Lochaber F40 00:31:09 65 00:46:05 70 00:54:20 71 01:15:25 72 01:33:15 73 01:43:01 73 01:55:51 77 02:02:46 77 02:12:47 78 02:45:23 77 03:51:00 75
78 04:18:30 Colin Brash Girvan AC M40 00:31:13 66 00:46:02 69 00:54:17 70 01:15:21 71 01:33:17 74 01:43:17 76 01:55:57 78 02:02:52 78 02:12:39 77 02:45:20 76 03:51:02 76
79 04:20:38 Charles Coull Ochil M40 00:30:00 58 00:44:15 61 00:52:02 62 01:11:50 59 01:29:09 59 01:38:44 60 01:50:52 62 01:57:46 63 02:08:36 68 02:41:41 71 03:53:31 78
80 04:22:53 Malcolm Hughes Linlithgow A C M40 00:30:16 62 00:44:20 62 00:51:59 61 01:12:23 63 01:29:38 63 01:39:18 63 01:50:37 60 01:57:29 62 02:08:00 63 02:42:32 73 03:51:53 77
81 04:23:14 Malcolm Smith Ochil M50 00:32:07 76 00:46:56 74 00:55:10 74 01:15:49 73 01:33:09 71 01:43:06 74 01:55:24 75 02:02:17 76 02:12:31 76 02:47:43 79 03:55:18 79
82 04:23:26 Jamie Brown Unattached MSen 00:34:17 92 00:50:02 92 00:58:38 92 01:19:55 87 01:40:46 91 01:51:43 90 02:05:12 88 02:12:00 88 02:21:53 84 02:58:16 84 04:00:39 80
83 04:26:44 Matthew Browne Ochil MSen 00:35:27 100 00:52:35 99 01:01:57 99 01:24:16 97 01:43:37 97 01:54:36 95 02:07:51 92 02:15:18 92 02:25:58 93 03:02:15 90 04:02:25 83
84 04:26:47 Chris Browne Unattached MSen 00:35:23 99 00:52:31 98 01:01:53 98 01:24:17 98 01:43:35 96 01:54:38 96 02:07:53 93 02:15:14 91 02:25:56 92 03:02:19 91 04:01:51 82
85 04:27:44 Jonathan Weir Unattached MSen 00:33:41 87 00:48:47 85 00:56:40 82 01:17:37 80 01:35:58 80 01:45:54 79 01:59:20 80 02:08:18 81 02:18:54 80 02:54:36 80 04:03:22 84
86 04:27:58 Simon Nash Central A.C. M40 00:34:11 91 00:49:53 91 00:58:32 91 01:20:03 89 01:39:21 85 01:50:32 86 02:03:33 86 02:10:52 84 02:21:45 83 02:58:53 85 04:05:07 86
87 04:28:41 Charlie Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M60 00:33:22 85 00:48:54 86 00:57:10 84 01:18:24 82 01:36:42 82 01:47:21 81 02:00:27 81 02:08:14 80 02:19:44 81 02:55:08 81 04:01:20 81
88 04:31:25 Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hillbashers M50 00:33:11 82 00:49:13 87 00:57:59 87 01:19:47 86 01:39:40 86 01:50:27 85 02:03:42 87 02:11:15 87 02:22:26 86 02:58:09 83 04:04:22 85
89 04:37:47 David Drewette Ochil M40 00:32:36 79 00:48:16 80 00:56:57 83 01:18:34 83 01:38:15 83 01:49:21 83 02:02:59 83 02:10:56 85 02:21:39 82 02:57:47 82 04:05:43 87
90 04:38:59 Adrian Louden Central A.C. MSen 00:34:08 90 00:49:40 90 00:58:29 90 01:20:11 90 01:40:00 87 01:50:35 87 02:03:27 85 02:10:46 83 02:22:05 85 03:00:00 86 04:08:14 88
91 04:47:01 Chris Sherer Unattached MSen 00:33:45 88 00:49:24 89 00:58:08 89 01:20:47 92 01:40:35 89 01:51:40 89 02:05:31 90 02:13:04 89 02:24:45 89 03:01:24 87 04:10:59 89
92 04:47:14 David Stevens Unattached M40 00:33:50 89 00:49:21 88 00:58:06 88 01:20:41 91 01:40:42 90 01:51:37 88 02:05:28 89 02:13:08 90 02:24:52 90 03:01:34 88 04:11:06 90
93 04:53:49 Jo Polak Unattached F40 00:35:00 97 00:51:25 96 01:00:29 96 01:23:23 96 01:45:17 98 01:56:50 98 02:10:39 97 02:18:24 97 02:29:57 98 03:08:02 97 04:23:58 91
94 04:56:07 Ian Cadman Unattached MSen 00:34:27 95 00:50:46 95 00:59:41 95 01:22:47 95 01:43:20 95 01:55:06 97 02:09:52 96 02:17:24 96 02:27:52 97 03:08:21 98 04:24:08 92
95 04:56:21 Alexander Ramsay Unattached M60 00:33:14 83 00:48:23 81 00:56:24 80 01:18:45 84 01:38:34 84 01:49:27 84 02:03:04 84 02:11:02 86 02:22:53 87 03:02:01 89 04:25:30 93
96 05:03:21 Ian King Carnethy M40 00:31:44 74 00:47:06 75 00:55:16 75 01:17:27 79 01:36:38 81 01:47:30 82 02:01:07 82 02:10:21 82 02:23:18 88 03:06:49 94 04:32:37 94
97 05:04:08 Jim Winning Beacon Runners M50 00:35:20 98 00:53:20 100 01:02:52 100 01:26:44 99 01:46:58 99 01:58:33 99 02:13:33 99 02:24:20 99 02:41:06 100 03:19:24 101 04:35:32 96
98 05:06:32 Lawrence Sword Unattached M40 00:32:42 80 00:47:54 78 00:57:40 86 01:19:59 88 01:40:30 88 01:52:38 91 02:06:03 91 02:16:24 93 02:26:15 94 03:05:01 93 04:37:02 97
99 05:07:11 Caroline Coyle Unattached FSen 00:34:25 94 00:50:36 93 00:59:00 93 01:22:40 94 01:43:03 94 01:53:55 93 02:09:36 95 02:16:47 94 02:26:34 96 03:07:18 96 04:39:21 100
100 05:08:37 Stuart Smith Unattached MSen 00:34:22 93 00:50:41 94 00:59:38 94 01:22:25 93 01:42:41 93 01:53:41 92 02:09:26 94 02:16:51 95 02:26:18 95 03:06:59 95 04:38:30 98
101 05:12:12 Captain Ross Boyd Unattached MSen 00:31:26 70 00:47:42 77 00:56:19 79 01:19:39 85 01:42:21 92 01:54:14 94 02:10:49 98 02:19:54 98 02:31:38 99 03:13:03 99 04:38:51 99
102 05:18:49 Joanna Reid Wee County Harriers F40 00:34:38 96 00:52:11 97 01:01:29 97 01:27:02 100 01:48:19 101 02:00:24 101 02:14:48 101 02:25:24 91 03:03:43 92 04:34:08 95
103 05:31:41 Jean Bowman Beacon Runners F50 00:37:28 104 00:55:02 104 01:04:53 104 01:29:35 102 01:51:08 102 02:03:08 102 02:18:56 102 02:29:32 101 02:48:43 102 03:29:47 103 05:01:05 101
104 05:40:14 Sandra McDougall Fetcheveryone F40 00:37:20 102 00:54:25 103 01:03:53 103 01:30:14 104 01:51:57 104 02:04:51 103 02:20:25 104 02:31:56 103 02:50:06 104 03:29:55 104 05:02:20 103
105 05:40:23 Flip Owen Elvet Striders MSen 00:37:23 103 00:54:08 102 01:03:48 102 01:29:57 103 01:51:40 103 02:04:58 104 02:19:36 103 02:31:33 102 02:49:08 103 03:29:45 102 05:01:47 102
106 05:44:19 Ian McManus Irvine AC M60 00:36:53 101 00:53:58 101 01:03:22 101 01:27:43 101 01:48:09 100 02:00:12 100 02:14:33 100 02:25:30 100 02:41:20 101 03:19:20 100 05:06:55 104
Position Time Name Club Category Splits
1 02:48:23 Alasdair Anthony Ochil MSen
2 02:49:50 Kenny Richmond Bellahouston M40
3 02:52:46 Thomas Owens Shettleston Harriers MSen
4 02:52:48 Andrew Symonds Carnegie MSen
5 02:53:18 Jon Ascroft Carnethy MSen
6 02:55:40 Alec Keith HBT M40
7 02:55:42 Dave Eiser Ochil MSen
8 02:55:57 Andrew Fallas Carnethy MSen
9 03:01:33 Bob Wiseman Ochil MSen
10 03:01:35 David Riach Westies M40
11 03:04:38 Stuart Whitlie Carnethy M40
12 03:04:43 Mark Johnston Bellahouston MSen
13 03:06:10 Chris Upson Westies M40
14 03:06:51 Iona Roberston Bellahouston FSen
15 03:10:57 Scott Bradley Carnegie M40
16 03:18:19 David Rodgers Westies M40
17 03:21:51 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MSen
18 03:22:22 Konrad Rawlik Unattached MSen
19 03:22:26 Douglas Allan Ochil MSen
20 03:22:40 Graham Nash Unattached M40
21 03:24:28 Mark Roper Giffnock North M40
22 03:25:01 Graham Kirby Fife AC M40
23 03:27:01 Ian Walker Helensburgh AAC MSen
24 03:27:08 Paul Ritchie Carnethy M40
25 03:27:21 Andy Johns Kinross Road Runners MSen
26 03:27:36 Ewan Jack Ochil MSen
27 03:27:56 Tim Darlow Carnethy MSen
28 03:31:05 Alan Murray Ochil M40
29 03:33:51 Kim Threadgall FSen
30 03:34:06 David Dickson Garscube Harriers M50
31 03:35:19 Andy Gray Ochil MSen
32 03:35:20 Alastair Pringle Unattached M40
33 03:36:03 Gary Parker Calder Valley Fell Runners MSen
34 03:37:48 Colin Larmour M40
35 03:37:50 Susannah MacMillan Unattached F40
36 03:38:06 Alayne Finlay Ochil FSen
37 03:38:46 Rachel Fagan FSen
38 03:39:03 Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club M40
39 03:39:43 Murray Allison Unattached M40
40 03:40:02 Dave Mitchell Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M40
41 03:40:03 Sean O'Sullivan MSen
42 03:40:19 Gary Fraser Ochil MSen
43 03:40:38 Richard Masson Cosmic Hillbashers MSen
44 03:42:38 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AAC M40
45 03:45:04 John MacEwan Ochil M40
46 03:45:18 Craig Brown Ochil M40
47 03:48:00 Jacqui Higginbottom Carnethy F40
48 03:49:56 Stuart Robb Unattached M40
49 03:50:30 Derrick Brydon M40
50 03:50:37 Scott Craighead Unattached MSen
51 03:50:49 Mairi McIntosh Ochil F40
52 03:50:54 Tommy Begley Irvine AC MSen
53 03:51:33 Louise Burt Fife AC F40
54 03:51:51 Finlay Finlay Unattached MSen
55 03:53:01 Judith Turner Carnegie FSen
56 03:53:27 Stuart Barrie HBT M40
57 03:56:31 Peter Mackie Unattached MSen
58 03:56:35 Graham Authur Ilkley Harriers M60
59 03:57:06 Gregor Heron Carnethy MSen
60 03:57:55 Simon Templeman Ochil MSen
61 03:58:08 Gary Gutteridge Cosmic Hillbashers M50
62 03:58:12 Cameron Scott Carnethy M40
63 03:58:28 Andy Painter South Cheshire Harriers MSen
64 03:59:08 Ian Hayden Aurora Harriers MSen
65 04:00:47 Alec Erskine Unattached M40
66 04:01:04 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie F40
67 04:02:09 Tom Bowie Fife AC M60
68 04:03:49 Gordon McPherson Wee County Harriers M50
69 04:04:58 David Hordon Unattached M40
70 04:05:03 Angus Bowman Beacon Runners M50
71 04:06:07 John Blair-Fish Carnethy M50
72 04:08:06 Graeme Ross Interlopers MSen
73 04:08:20 Michael Dearman Moravian Orienteers MSen
74 04:08:23 Douglas McGarry Carnegie M40
75 04:08:40 Colin Reid Carnegie M40
76 04:12:08 Fiona Kelsall Ochil FSen
77 04:18:27 Jo Schreiber Lochaber F40
78 04:18:30 Colin Brash Girvan AC M40
79 04:20:38 Charles Coull Ochil M40