Home | Running | News | Notice Board Welcome
Menu
 
Club Members
Dave Duncan
    

Maddy Moss Mash Hill Race, 2004 - 6.5 Miles 2500 ft

Back

PLACE NAME CLUB CATEGORY TIME
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston M 49.59
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil M 50.12
3 Adam Ward Carnethy MV 51.53
4 Des Crowe Shettleston MV 51.55
5 Alan Smith Deeside Runners MV 53.59
6 Adrian Davies Carnethy MV 54.42
7 Jamie Thin Carnethy M 55.49
8 Bruce Smith Standard Life MV 55.56
9 Colin Glencourse Strathearn M 56.21
10 David Anderson Fife AC MV 56.26
11 Stuart Simpson Ochil M 56.39
12 Stewart Barnie Carnethy M 57.11
13 Sandy Bennet Carnethy MV 57.14
14 David Simmons Lothian M 57.33
15 Patrick Walder Shettleston M 58.23
16 Ben Rattray Shettleston M 58.46
17 David Scott Ochil MV 59.52
18 Tom Scott Fife AC MSV 60.03
19 Chris Durn Standard Life MV 60.08
20 Richard Cunningham Carnegie M 60.25
21 Dennis Howett Carnegie M 60.37
22 John Donnelly Westerlands MV 62.47
23 Andy Hunter Carnegie MV 61.22
24 John Gallacher Ochil MV 61.37
25 S.Templeman Ochil M 61.41
26 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil MSV 61.52
27 Martin Hulme Corstorphine MSV 62.20
28 Niger Fowler Fife AC M 62.48
29 Murdo McLeod Westerlands MV 63.08
30 Dave Mitchell Dundee Hawkshill MV 63.11
31 Eddie Burns Shettleston MV 64.51
32 Laurie Anderson Fife AC MV 65.38
33 Lesley Marshall Stirling Tri Club F 66.00
34 Tim Norwood Corstorphine M 66.12
35 Steffen Gorgas Westerlands M 66.14
36 Paul Dudchenko Stirling Uni M 66.54
37 Sarah Leggie Carnegie F 67.05
38 Alex McGuire Fife AC MSV 67.06
39 Nigel Roberts Carnethy MV 67.13
40 James Laing Carnegie MV 67.33
41 Tom Bowie Carnegie M 69.46
42 I.Armstrong Carnegie M 67.54
43 Eilidh Wardlaw City of Edinburgh F 68.08
44 Martin Reid Unattached MV 69.32
45 Dick Wall HBT MV 69.41
46 Martin Doherty Stirling Uni M 69.54
47 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC FV 70.02
48 Ian Campbell HBT M 70.34
49 Tom Collin Unattached MV 70.40
50 Matt Ogston Westerlands MV 70.45
51 Ian Pullman Fife AC M 70.52
52 Duncan Baker HBT MV 70.52
53 Simon Puttock Stirling Tri Club MV 71.19
54 David Shinn Dallam RC MSV 71.28
55 Jin Taylor Fife AC MV 71.43
56 Debbie MacDonald HBT FV 71.54
57 Allan Macaully Carnegie MV 71.59
58 George Murdoch Carnegie M 73.31
59 Alison West Carnegie FV 74.07
60 Alan Meiklejohn Fife AC SV 74.13
61 Val Brunton Westerlands F 74.14
62 John McLaughlin Springburn M 75.41
63 Bill Gauld Carnethy MSV 75.54
64 Andrew Kerr Troon Tortoises M 76.20
65 Roger Phillips Perth RR M 76.30
66 Jo Polak Unattached FV 76.51
67 Richard Gatehouse Lomond HR MSV 77.08
68 Joanne Thin Carnethy F 77.52
69 Roger Tavendale   MSV 78.11
70 William Tallan BRR MV 80.00
71 Drew Turnbull Westerlands MSV 80.26
72 Aileen Scott Clydesdale F 80.34
73 Bill Bennet Penicuik MSV 81.16
74 Janice Smith HBT FV 82.22
75 John Coon Lothian RC MSV 83.13
76 Andy Jones Unattached M 84.10
77 Colin Davenport Unattached MV 85.40
78 Eve Kidd Unattached F 86.15
79 Alex Ashton Unattached M 86.44
80 Pat McLaughlan Westerlands F 88.52
81 Max MacFarlane Kilbarchan MV 89.32
82 Ken Maclean Unattached M 92.06

         
TEAM 1 Carnethy 16pts    
TEAM 2 Shettleston 21    
TEAM 2 Ochil 30    

  Category analysis:      
  M = 28      
  MV = 28      
  MSV = 13      
  F = 7      
  FV = 6      

Copyright Alex King (Ochil Hill Runners) V4.2.3 (Apr 2017)