Home | Running | News | Notice Board Welcome
Menu
 
Club Members
Viv
    

Maddy Moss Mash Hill Race, 2003 - 6.5 Miles 2500 ft

Back

Place Name Club Category Time
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil M 51.20
2 Tim Lenton Lothian RC M 52.58
3 Adam Ward Carnethy MV 54.34
4 Matthew Shaw Unattached MV 55.15
5 Ian Lewis Shettleston M 56.36
6 Mark Johnston Carnethy M 56.41
7 Rickie Simpson Carnethy M 56.43
8 Ewan Jack Kirkintilloch Olymp M 57.18
9 Chris Upson Westerlands M 58.03
10 David Simmons Lothian RC M 58.11
11 Jamie Thin Carnethy M 58.37
12 Colin Glencorse Perth M 58.51
13 Sandy Bennet Carnethy M 59.18
14 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston MV 59.22
15 Mark Higgingbottom Carnethy M 59.34
16 Don Reid Westerlands MV 59.54
17 Giles Hardingham Unattached M 60.13
18 John Slowe Westerlands M 60.34
19 Dave Shephard Unattached MV 60.57
20 Gordon Pryde Lomond HR MV 62.01
21 Angus Fergusson Shettleston M 62.08
22 Alex McGuire Fife MSV 62.35
23 Kenneth Cairns Penicuik M 62.46
24 Derek Bearhop Carnethy MV 63.00
25 Stewart Barrie Unattached M 63.11
26 John Donnelly Westerlands M 63.47
27 S.Templeman Ochil M 64.47
28 Dominic Porter Unattached M 64.53
29 Steffan Gorgas Westerlands M 64.56
30 Murdo McLeod Westerlands MV 65.27
31 J.Lang Carnegie MV 65.55
32 Gareth Bryan-Jones Unattached MSV 65.56
33 Ross McInlay Helensburgh AAC MSV 65.57
34 Douglas McGarry Carnegie M 66.06
35 Alaistair Ross Unattached M 67.14
36 Dave Mitchell Unattached MV 68.24
37 Duncan Baker HBT MV 68.45
38 Angus Beyts Forfar RR MV 69.06
39 Tom Bowie Carnethy MV 69.36
40 Peter Baxter Westerlands M 69.41
41 Gordon Strang Unattached M 69.46
42 Kenny Lang Unattached M 70.05
43 Louise Burt Fife F 71.03
44 Paul Holmes Stirling TC M 71.17
45 Eddie Dealtry Ochil MSV 71.21
46 Colin Abercrombie Unattached M 71.24
47 David Mumford FVO M 71.28
48 Colin Stewart Unattached M 71.33
49 Andrew Jones Unattached M 71.37
50 Fabienne Thomson Carnegie F 71.48
51 Bill Gauld Carnethy MSV 71.49
52 I.Armstrong Carnegie M 71.57
53 Derek Jablonski Lomond HR MV 72.50
54 Elspth Scott Westerlands F 73.00
55 Sarah Lee Carnethy F 73.21
56 Stephen Greer Carnegie MV 73.45
57 Ian Campbell HBT M 74.05
58 Colin Butler Helensburgh AAC MV 75.00
59 Val Brunton Bellahouston RR FV 75.12
60 Robbie McKenzie Wee County Harriers MV 75.54
61 David Francis Fife M 76.18
62 Jo Polak Milburn FV 76.42
63 Caroline Davidson Unattached F 77.06
64 Ian McManus Irvine MSV 77.09
65 Mary Abercrombie Unattached FV 77.29
66 Dick Wall HBT MV 77.37
67 Drew Turnbull Westerlands MSV 77.44
68 Joanne Anderson Carnethy F 77.45
69 Kate Friend Carnethy F 75.01
70 Jonathon Woods Wee County Harriers MV 78.36
71 George Murdoch Carnegie M 79.07
72 William Nairns LSSC M 79.27
73 Mark Walker Kendal MV 79.42
74 Louise Provan Fife F 80.09
75 John Coon Lothian RC MSV 83.18
76 Ana Talbot Westerlands F 83.32
77 Bill Bennet Penicuik MSV 84.13
78 Phil Smithard Carnegie MSV 84.31
79 Janice Smith HBT FV 84.47
80 Brett Green Unattached M 85.48
81 Linda Smith Carnethy F 86.59
82 Lindsay Stother Wee County Harriers F 92.00
83 Caroline Strain Wee County Harriers F 92+
84 William Tallaw Bellahouston RR MV DNF

Team 1 Carnethy (16)
Team 2 Shettleston (40)
Team 3 Westerlands (43)

Copyright Alex King (Ochil Hill Runners) V4.2.3 (Apr 2017)