Home | Running | News | Notice Board Welcome
Menu
 
Club Members
Jamie Stevenson
    

Highland Spring - Dollar Hill Race - 2006

British and SHR championship event

UK Fell and Hill running championship sponsored by Pete Bland Sports and Walsh Sports

I still have the Split times for Kings seat to add. - 0 indicates that I dont have a split time.

Back

Race Report

Position Time Number Name Club Category White Wisp Andrew Gannel Kings Seat
Position Time Position Time Position Time
1 01:11:53 3 Simon Bailey Mercia ms 1 00:28:30 1 00:46:02 1 00:56:33
2 01:13:04 4 Rob Jebb Bingley ms 2 00:28:30 2 00:46:15 2 00:57:13
3 01:13:40 6 Ian Holmes Bingley mv 8 00:29:23 6 00:47:31 5 00:58:21
4 01:14:13 84 Jethro Lennox Shettleston Harriers MS 4 00:28:48 3 00:46:54 3 00:58:03
5 01:14:57 50 Joe Symonds Kendal MS 3 00:28:36 4 00:46:55 4 00:58:13
6 01:15:17 26 Rob Hope Pudsey & Bramley ms 6 00:28:58 5 00:47:23 6 00:59:01
7 01:15:26 54 Lloyd Taggart Dark Peak MS 5 00:28:48 7 00:47:54 7 00:59:17
8 01:16:00 9 Tim Austin Dark Peak ms 9 00:29:35 8 00:48:06 9 00:59:55
9 01:16:09 112 Tim Werrett Mercia ms 13 00:30:32 11 00:48:56 11 01:00:15
10 01:16:18 204 Sean Bolland Bowland Fell Runners mv 10 00:30:01 10 00:48:24 8 00:59:50
11 01:16:21 129 Dave Neill Staffs Moorlands AC msv 18 00:30:59 0 00:00:00 14 01:00:40
12 01:16:45 88 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang MV 15 00:30:32 13 00:49:04 13 01:00:33
13 01:16:55 223 Michael Roberts Borrowdale mv 14 00:30:32 12 00:48:57 12 01:00:20
14 01:17:07 121 Dave Taylor Dark Peak mv 16 00:30:50 99 01:03:04 16 01:01:00
15 01:17:42 125 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy mv 11 00:30:04 14 00:49:05 15 01:00:45
16 01:18:36 154 Brian Marshall Help ms 20 00:31:03 18 00:50:11 17 01:02:01
17 01:18:58 149 Andrew Wright Ronhill Cambuslang ms 12 00:30:32 17 00:50:00 19 01:02:15
18 01:19:14 62 Robert Little Dark Peak MS 21 00:31:13 19 00:50:12 18 01:02:10
19 01:19:16 57 Joe Blackett Dark Peak MV 33 00:32:11 30 00:51:37 27 01:03:21
20 01:19:24 19 Danny Hope Pudsey & Bramley ms 7 00:29:11 9 00:48:20 10 01:00:10
21 01:19:30 64 Simon Peachey Carnethy MS 23 00:31:13 23 00:50:35 21 01:02:33
22 01:19:40 211 Charles Stead Northumberland Hill Runners ms 27 00:31:35 24 00:50:37 24 01:02:51
23 01:19:44 21 Alasdair Anthony Ochil ms 24 00:31:13 21 00:50:27 22 01:02:45
24 01:19:55 7 Richard Pattison Pudsey & Bramley mv 19 00:30:59 20 00:50:15 20 01:02:18
25 01:19:57 120 Adrian Davis Carnethy mv 30 00:31:47 28 00:51:25 26 01:03:15
26 01:20:22 27 John Hunt Dark Peak mv 32 00:32:11 0 00:00:00 28 01:03:23
27 01:20:30 12 Andrew Robertshaw Otley AC ms 28 00:31:37 25 00:50:52 23 01:02:50
28 01:20:55 58 Tom Owens Mercia MS 29 00:31:47 31 00:51:55 31 01:04:15
29 01:21:18 1 Gary Devine Pudsey & Bramley mv 26 00:31:25 22 00:50:32 25 01:02:57
30 01:21:19 11 Stephen Bottomley Pudsey & Bramley ms 35 00:32:25 32 00:52:20 32 01:04:20
31 01:21:22 28 Manny Gorman Westerlands ms 46 00:33:20 42 00:52:57 36 01:05:05
32 01:21:36 44 Ronnie Gallagher Carnethy MV 43 00:32:53 38 00:52:49 35 01:05:03
33 01:21:56 233 Mike Egner Denby Dale Travellers msv 41 00:32:53 37 00:52:26 34 01:04:59
34 01:22:13 47 Nick Leigh Pudsey & Bramley MS 34 00:32:23 34 00:52:25 38 01:05:15
35 01:22:40 142 Dave Cummins Shettleston Harriers ms 31 00:31:51 33 00:52:20 33 01:04:31
36 01:22:45 228 Billy Minto Hunters Bog Trotters mv 0 00:00:00 36 00:52:26 37 01:05:07
37 01:23:04 141 Greame Campbell Highland Hill Runners ms 36 00:32:25 35 00:52:26 39 01:05:20
38 01:23:09 31 Andrew Wrench Todmorden mv 37 00:32:25 40 00:52:55 41 01:05:30
39 01:23:28 48 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston Harriers MV 17 00:30:50 26 00:51:07 30 01:04:10
40 01:23:30 8 Paul Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley mv 45 00:32:53 41 00:52:56 42 01:05:45
41 01:23:48 80 Kenny Richmond Bellahouston Road Runners MS 40 00:32:53 43 00:53:05 43 01:05:50
42 01:24:04 231 Es Tresidder Carnethy MS 22 00:31:13 27 00:51:11 29 01:03:50
43 01:24:10 13 Angela Mudge Carnethy fs 38 00:32:53 39 00:52:50 40 01:05:25
44 01:24:21 122 Steve Bell Dark Peak mv 47 00:33:23 45 00:53:46 44 01:06:30
45 01:26:04 119 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers msv 48 00:33:41 47 00:54:25 47 01:07:45
46 01:26:22 139 Bob Wiseman Central AC  ms 55 00:34:47 50 00:55:17 48 01:08:05
47 01:26:22 30 Mark Johnston Carnethy ms 56 00:35:05 51 00:55:31 52 01:08:45
48 01:26:30 224 David Spedding Keswick MSV60+ 50 00:34:16 52 00:55:31 50 01:08:24
49 01:26:40 238 Jon Ascroft Carnethy mv 53 00:34:47 54 00:55:40 54 01:09:05
50 01:26:47 74 David Riach Westies MV 54 00:34:47 53 00:55:37 51 01:08:30
51 01:26:59 206 Ken Taylor Rossendale msv 59 00:35:05 56 00:56:20 56 01:09:35
52 01:27:08 232 Steven Fallon Carnethy mv 49 00:34:06 49 00:55:09 49 01:08:10
53 01:27:18 37 Sandy Bennet Carnegie Harriers MV 58 00:35:05 58 00:56:22 55 01:09:30
54 01:27:39 34 Crawford Oliphant Carnethy ms 63 00:35:36 57 00:56:21 57 01:09:37
55 01:27:53 79 Alison O'Neil EUOC FS 42 00:32:53 46 00:54:24 46 01:07:50
56 01:28:22 67 Neil Arnott Lochaber AC MS 61 00:35:25 60 00:56:41 58 01:10:00
57 01:29:19 140 Luke Arnott Westies ms 52 00:34:47 59 00:56:28 62 01:11:20
58 01:29:22 23 Steve Storey Dark Peak MSV 67 00:36:05 64 00:57:35 61 01:11:03
59 01:29:32 107 Paul Kelly Durham Fell Runners mv 60 00:35:05 61 00:57:00 59 01:10:40
60 01:29:36 217 Mathhew Clewes Mercia mv 69 00:36:15 95 01:02:39 60 01:10:55
61 01:29:52 49 Stuart Simpson Ochil MS 74 00:36:25 69 00:58:34 73 01:12:35
62 01:30:44 106 David Scott Ochil msv 64 00:35:46 68 00:58:12 67 01:12:00
63 01:30:55 148 Ewan Jack Kirkintilloch ms 78 00:36:25 72 00:58:43 71 01:12:33
64 01:30:58 208 Ewan Patterson Moray Road Runners msv 39 00:32:53 44 00:53:39 45 01:06:45
65 01:31:04 32 Alan Smith Deeside mv 62 00:35:34 66 00:58:10 66 01:11:55
66 01:31:06 130 Tom Scott Fife AC msv 82 00:37:15 73 00:58:43 69 01:12:20
67 01:31:33 16 Steve Jackson Horwich  msv 71 00:36:25 67 00:58:11 68 01:12:20
68 01:31:37 240 Graeme Carracher Carnethy mv 77 00:36:25 70 00:58:36 72 01:12:35
69 01:31:40 218 Nick Leslie Ochil ms 79 00:36:25 75 00:58:53 96 01:17:15
70 01:31:45 41 Laurie Anderson Fife AC MV 66 00:35:46 71 00:58:38 70 01:12:30
71 01:31:46 152 Jill Mykura Carnethy fs 80 00:36:25 79 00:59:37 76 01:13:00
72 01:32:04 46 Paul Cadman Mercia MV 72 00:36:25 65 00:57:45 64 01:11:40
73 01:32:25 22 Keith Holmes Dark Peak msv 73 00:36:25 77 00:59:00 77 01:13:25
74 01:32:43 150 John Stevenson Ochill MV 65 00:35:46 63 00:57:33 65 01:11:50
75 01:33:06 53 Jackie Lee Eryri Harriers FS 90 00:37:57 90 01:01:46 86 01:15:35
76 01:33:17 5 Sharon Taylor Bingley fs 68 00:36:15 74 00:58:53 74 01:13:00
77 01:33:26 145 John Blair-Fish Carnethy msv 70 00:36:15 78 00:59:03 78 01:13:30
78 01:33:28 83 Helen Stuart Bellahouston Road Runners FS 89 00:37:57 80 00:59:37 79 01:13:33
79 01:34:07 24 Elizabeth Batt Dark Peak fv 84 00:37:24 82 01:00:16 81 01:14:20
80 01:34:07 40 John Kay Fife AC MV 93 00:37:57 83 01:01:00 85 01:15:30
81 01:34:20 109 Gordon Pryde Lomond  mv 94 00:37:57 84 01:01:02 83 01:15:20
82 01:34:42 103 Jon Batt Dark Peak mv 75 00:36:25 76 00:58:56 80 01:13:35
83 01:34:44 153 Willie Mykura Carnethy MV 87 00:37:57 85 01:01:08 84 01:15:21
84 01:35:08 105 Ali Welsh Bowland Fell Runners mv 95 00:37:57 87 01:01:28 87 01:15:41
85 01:35:56 136 Martin Hulme Corstorphine msv 97 00:37:57 89 01:01:36 89 01:16:03
86 01:36:38 209 Geoffrey Howard Ilkley Harriers MSV60+ 112 00:40:00 103 01:03:34 75 01:13:00
87 01:36:46 35 Ken Rumgay Lochaber AC MV 81 00:36:25 81 01:00:00 82 01:15:10
88 01:36:59 68 Colin Brash Girvan AAC MS 92 00:37:57 88 01:01:29 88 01:15:45
89 01:37:02 2 Kirstin Bailey Bingley fs 98 00:38:30 94 01:02:29 94 01:17:08
90 01:37:11 235 Martin Laing Fife AC mv 88 00:37:57 86 01:01:27 90 01:16:35
91 01:37:18 113 Gordon Robinson Westerlands msv 13 00:30:32 92 01:02:22 93 01:17:07
92 01:37:37 51 Owen Bass Deeside MV 96 00:37:57 100 01:03:05 97 01:17:30
93 01:37:40 29 Swaz Fraser Westerlands ms 102 00:39:18 97 01:02:47 92 01:17:05
94 01:37:52 244 Derek Bearhop Carnethy mv 103 00:39:25 101 01:03:15 98 01:17:45
95 01:38:00 127 Rachel Crowe Lytham St Annes Road Runners fs 104 00:39:25 29 00:51:32 99 01:17:55
96 01:38:02 17 Murdo MacLeod Westerlands MSV 100 00:38:30 93 01:02:23 95 01:17:09
97 01:38:22 216 Bruce Smith Standard Life mv 86 00:37:57 95 01:02:39 103 01:18:31
98 01:38:26 146 Stewart Barrie Carnethy ms 116 00:40:34 104 01:04:12 104 01:18:50
99 01:38:35 237 John Duffy Shettleston Harriers mv 126 00:43:00 111 01:04:45 108 01:19:15
100 01:39:05 241 Simon Puttock Stirling Triathlon mv 107 00:40:00 102 01:03:22 100 01:18:05
101 01:39:29 10 Tosh Brannan Lothian mv 111 00:40:00 109 01:04:29 107 01:19:11
102 01:39:32 137 Dawn Scott Lochaber AC fs 110 00:40:00 106 01:04:20 106 01:19:10
103 01:39:53 219 Jim Hall Highland Hill Runners msv 108 00:40:00 105 01:04:13 105 01:19:05
104 01:39:55 63 Ryan Edwards Dark Peak MS 105 00:39:25 0 00:00:00 109 01:19:25
105 01:40:14 126 Mhairi Mackenzie Edinburgh Uni fs 114 00:40:34 117 01:05:15 113 01:20:25
106 01:40:44 39 Ian Murgatroyd Fugitives MV 115 00:40:34 118 01:05:25 119 01:21:10
107 01:41:11 52 Peter Covey Pudsey & Bramley MSV60+ 101 00:38:51 96 01:02:43 102 01:18:15
108 01:41:16 227 Keith Mayfield Portobello RC mv 109 00:40:00 107 01:04:23 101 01:18:10
109 01:41:25 212 Andrew Hunter Carnegie Harriers mv 125 00:42:50 119 01:05:33 116 01:20:55
110 01:41:40 42 George Murdoch Carnegie Harriers MV 119 00:40:52 113 01:04:58 111 01:20:05
111 01:41:51 234 Nat Taylor Girvan AAC msv 41 00:32:53 112 01:04:51 115 01:20:45
112 01:41:56 229 Dave Mitchell Dundee Hawkhill mv 117 00:40:52 115 01:05:07 114 01:20:45
113 01:42:12 143 Stuart Knowles Fife AC msv 113 00:40:34 116 01:05:08 112 01:20:10
114 01:42:30 225 Pete Wilkin Thirsk and Sowerby mv 83 00:37:22 110 01:04:34 122 01:21:43
115 01:42:36 118 Stephen Cowper Milburn Harriers mv 129 00:43:00 121 01:06:00 117 01:21:00
116 01:42:42 18 John Hope Pudsey & Bramley ms 85 00:37:57 98 01:03:01 110 01:19:45
117 01:43:15 111 Colin Larmour Cosmic Hill Bashers mv 106 00:39:25 114 01:05:02 118 01:21:05
118 01:43:36 73 Micheal Diver Clydebank Harriers MV 76 00:36:25 91 01:01:51 91 01:16:50
119 01:44:32 215 Tom Bowie Carnegie Harriers msv 122 00:40:52 124 01:06:42 123 01:22:15
120 01:44:44 155 Derek Paton Standard Life ms 130 00:43:25 125 01:07:28 126 01:23:10
121 01:45:00 59 Graham Henry Portobello RC MS 135 00:43:43 130 01:08:17 129 01:24:00
122 01:45:07 56 Louise Burt Fife AC FV 124 00:42:44 123 01:06:27 125 01:22:30
123 01:45:18 203 Herbie McLean Lothian ms 163 00:47:04 122 01:06:26 124 01:22:20
124 01:45:30 108 Alison Raw Durham Fell Runners fv 118 00:40:52 120 01:05:47 121 01:21:40
125 01:46:16 210 Charlie Love Dundee Hawkhill MSV60+ 134 00:43:43 133 01:08:55 132 01:25:05
126 01:46:31 75 Catriona Miller Westies FS 131 00:43:25 127 01:07:37 127 01:23:45
127 01:46:43 55 Hamilton Semple Westies MSV 127 00:43:00 126 01:05:36 130 01:24:20
128 01:46:46 138 Fergus Johnston Gala Harriers ms 44 00:32:53 48 00:54:32 63 01:11:40
129 01:48:00 114 Stephen Winter u/a ms 121 00:40:52 128 01:07:38 128 01:23:52
130 01:48:08 70 Shane Bouchier Carnethy MS 136 00:43:43 129 01:08:02 131 01:25:00
131 01:48:50 66 Andrea Roberts Eryri Harriers FS 132 00:43:43 131 01:08:25 133 01:25:35
132 01:48:58 15 Ken Whyte Lochaber msv 91 00:37:57 108 01:04:25 120 01:21:11
133 01:49:12 117 Peter Baxter Westerlands ccc mv 144 00:45:07 138 01:10:42 139 01:27:15
134 01:49:25 36 Craig Love Hawkhill Harriers MS 137 00:43:43 135 01:10:15 134 01:26:15
135 01:49:28 124 Phil Smithand Carnegie Harriers msv 153 00:45:55 144 01:11:34 140 01:27:50
136 01:50:15 86 Hilary Holding Carnethy FS 146 00:45:32 147 01:12:05 142 01:28:15
137 01:50:20 89 Andrina Buchanan Central AC  FV 138 00:44:25 134 01:09:57 136 01:26:35
138 01:50:24 243 Sharron Gunn Falkirk Victoria Harriers fs 156 00:46:25 149 01:12:33 147 01:28:50
139 01:50:40 221 Bill Henderson Carnethy msv 142 00:44:54 140 01:10:57 137 01:26:55
140 01:50:58 38 Billy Magee Larne AC MSV60+ 140 00:44:54 141 01:11:10 138 01:27:00
141 01:51:06 132 Jane Robertson Westerlands fv 141 00:44:54 142 01:11:21 141 01:27:55
142 01:51:09 222 Stephen Johnston Milburn Harriers mv 157 00:46:25 148 01:12:27 148 01:29:00
143 01:51:25 61 Rob Mills Cosmic Hill Bashers MV 155 00:46:25 152 01:12:57 149 01:29:05
144 01:51:42 134 Blair Millen Westerlands ms 128 00:43:00 132 01:08:40 135 01:26:20
145 01:52:52 45 John Dougan Lochaber AC MSV 147 00:45:45 143 01:11:33 144 01:28:35
146 01:53:16 14 Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers mv 143 00:45:07 139 01:10:48 150 01:29:25
147 01:53:19 116 Elspeth Scott Westerlands ccc fv 148 00:45:45 136 01:10:31 146 01:28:49
148 01:53:24 147 J A Jack u/a ms 150 00:45:55 150 01:12:38 151 01:29:35
149 01:53:28 43 Lois Noble Cosmic Hill Bashers FV 154 00:45:55 153 01:12:57 154 01:30:20
150 01:53:29 151 Hugh Buchanan Central AC  mv 139 00:44:54 0 00:00:00 145 01:28:45
151 01:53:31 131 Karen Meikle Carnethy fv 162 00:46:25 156 01:13:58 155 01:30:35
152 01:53:56 102 Michael Milmoe Forres Harriers msv 168 00:47:25 158 01:14:32 157 01:31:21
153 01:54:58 101 Bill Gauld Carnethy MSV60+ 151 00:45:55 151 01:12:40 152 01:29:55
154 01:55:06 110 Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hill Bashers fv 149 00:45:55 154 01:13:32 156 01:30:45
155 01:55:20 128 Hannah Toberman Eryri Harriers fs 152 00:45:55 157 01:14:22 159 01:32:00
156 01:56:10 202 Brian Brennan Westies ms 163 00:47:04 159 01:14:28 160 01:32:15
157 01:56:27 77 Mike Blake Eryri MSV 165 00:47:04 161 01:15:25 162 01:33:10
158 01:56:54 133 Alec Erskine u/a mv 133 00:43:43 142 01:11:21 143 01:28:25
159 01:58:50 123 David Stokes u/a ms 158 00:46:25 155 01:13:40 158 01:31:52
160 01:59:32 205 Lindsay Buck Cumberland Fell Runners fv 159 00:46:25 162 01:15:38 163 01:33:20
161 01:59:35 236 Joanne Anderson Carnethy fs 161 00:46:25 160 01:14:51 161 01:33:05
162 02:00:09 33 Ian McManus Irvine Atheletic MSV60+ 167 00:47:17 163 01:15:45 164 01:33:45
163 02:00:15 220 Fiona Dahl Cosmic Hill Bashers fs 166 00:47:05 166 01:16:21 165 01:34:09
164 02:01:03 213 Richard Gatehouse Lomond  msv 164 00:47:04 165 01:16:10 167 01:35:15
165 02:01:21 20 Eilidh Wardlaw Hunters Bog Trotters fs 145 00:45:25 145 01:11:52 153 01:30:00
166 02:02:16 76 Tim Doyle Penicuik Harriers MV 173 00:49:09 169 01:18:43 169 01:36:45
167 02:02:18 82 Sue Owen Ambleside AC FV 171 00:48:28 170 01:18:47 170 01:37:00
168 02:02:38 65 Fred McCain Carnethy MSV 169 00:47:35 164 01:16:03 166 01:34:35
169 02:04:40 201 June Duncan Forres Harriers fv 170 00:48:06 167 01:16:39 168 01:35:50
170 02:08:18 87 Jo Schreider Pudsey & Bramley FV 174 00:49:53 172 01:20:43 173 01:40:10
171 02:08:44 226 David Drewe u/a ms 176 00:50:15 174 01:21:15 175 01:41:15
172 02:08:48 85 Malcolm Finbow Shettleston Harriers MSV 172 00:49:07 171 01:20:05 172 01:40:00
173 02:09:29 214 Simon Johnson u/a ms 160 00:46:25 168 01:17:30 171 01:37:45
174 02:09:37 81 Jo Polak Central AC  FV 177 00:50:16 173 01:20:45 174 01:41:05
175 02:11:18 72 David Ellison FAC MSV60+ 182 00:52:45 178 01:24:24 178 01:43:45
176 02:11:32 78 Janice Smith HBT FV 175 00:49:55 175 01:22:36 176 01:42:50
177 02:12:46 239 Margaret Hodge u/a fv 179 00:50:47 176 01:23:03 177 01:43:25
178 02:05:15 69 Jennifer Williamson Eryri Harriers FS 183 00:53:01 179 01:24:52 180 01:46:35
179 02:17:22 71 Lorna Duffy u/a FS 184 00:53:25 180 01:26:35 181 01:47:25
180 02:18:02 60 Drew Turnbull Westies MSV60+ 185 00:55:53 183 01:29:39 184 01:50:40
181 02:18:49 135 Sandy Low Carnethy mv 178 00:50:45 177 01:23:42 179 01:45:40
182 02:21:52 104 Jane Mottram Cumberland Fell Runners FSV  181 00:52:27 182 01:27:10 183 01:48:35
183 02:21:53 25 Dot Patton Cumberland Fell Runners FSV  180 00:52:25 181 01:26:47 182 01:48:35
184 03:03:27 242 Graham Benny Westerlands msv 186 01:05:25 184 01:48:10 184 ---
185 DNF 115 Andrew Symonds Kendal ms 25 00:31:13 136 01:10:31 0 Retired
186 DNF 230 Adam Ward Carnethy mv 57 00:35:05 -- -- 0 Retired
187 DNF 144 James McQueen Eryri Harriers ms 51 00:34:47 55 00:55:54 53 01:08:55

Copyright Alex King (Ochil Hill Runners) V4.2.3 (Apr 2017)