Home | Running | News | Notice Board Welcome
Menu
 
Club Members
Joch Gallacher
    

Dollar Hill Race 1998

Back

Place Name Club Time Category
1 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston 77.45 MV
2 Neil Martin Lomond Hill Runners 79.35 M
3 Greg Barbour Cosmic Hill Bashers 79.41 M
4 John Hepburn Lochaber Athletic Club 79.51 M
5 Adam Ward Carnethy HRC 81.05 M
6 Des Crowe Shettleston 82.01 M
7 Euan MacKay Ochil Hill Runners 82.08 M
8 John Coyle Carnethy HRC 83.13 M
9 Brad Connor Carnethy HRC 83.23 M
10 Stewart Whittle Carnethy HRC 83.26 M
11 Andy Spenceley Carnethy HRC 83.40 M
12 Mark Johnston Carnethy HRC 84.19 M
13 Joseph Brooks Navy - Royal Naval Athletic Club 84.55 M
14 Joe Blackett Cosmic Hill Bashers 86.01 M
15 Steve Rivers Cosmic Hill Bashers 86.20 M
16 Angus Fergusson Shettleston Harriers 87.58 M
17 Graeme Bartlett Forres Harriers 88.07 M
18 John Brooks Lochaber Athletic Club 89.48 M
19 Jim Knox Teviotdale Harriers 90.14 MS
20 Tdonald McLean Lomond Hill Runners 90.24 M
21 John Reeves Ochil Hill Runners 92.23 M
22 P Borrowman Cosmoc 92.54 M
23 Don Reid Westerlands Cross Country Club 93.21 MV
24 Tom Ross Fife Athletic Club 93.50 MS
25 Martin Laing Fife Athletic Club 94.27 MV
26 Murdo McLeod Westerlands Cross Country Club 94.34 MV
27 Chris Menhennet Westerlands Cross Country Club 95.13 FV
28 Matt Ogston Westerlands Cross Country Club 95.17 M
29 Richard Collins Highland Hill Runners 95.42 M
30 Dan Whitehead Cosmic Hill Bashers 96:50 M
31 Bruce Smith Standard Life Athletic Club 97.19 M
32 Gordon Watson Dundee Hawks 97.45 MV
33 Les Turnbull Carnethy HRC 98.03 MV
34 Chalie Love Dundee Hawks 98.34 MV
35 Brian Waldie Carnethy HRC 98.52 MS
36 Karen Powell Carnethy HRC 98.56 FS
37 Graham Wright Carnethy HRC 99.50 M
38 Stuart Simpson U/a 100.07 M
39 Simon Templeman U/a 100.13 M
40 Donald Smith Westerlands Cross Country Club 101.23 MS
41 Peter Baxter Westerlands Cross Country Club 101.24 MV
42 Mike Devlin U/A 101.43 M
43 Robert Cranston Teviotdale Harriers 102.16 M
44 Robert Walker Penicuick Harriers 102.26 M
45 Jacqui Higginbottom Carnethy HRC 102.56 F
46 Elspeth Scott Westerland 103.05 F
47 Colin Pritchard Carnethy HRC 107.23 MS
48 Bob Kettles Lasswade Athletic Club 108.36 MS
49 Michael Arthur Standard Life Athletic Club 109.07 M
50 David Francis 1fife 109.22 MS
51 Alan Coltman Teviotdale Harriers 109.37 M
52 Neil Dyson Ochil Hill Runners 109.52 MS
53 Adam Anderson Solway 112.07 MS
54 Margaret Stafford Cosmic 112.52 FV
55 Malcolm MacLachlan Carnethy HRC 112.53 MS
56 Mark Dawson U/a 113.09 M
57 John Pigg Norham Ac 115.39 M
58 Frank Cation- Fife Athletic Club 117.41 MV
59 Bill Bennet Penicuick Harriers 118.38 M
60 Brain Kemp Kinross Road Runners 118.52 MV
61 Trevor Voll Penicuick Harriers 120.31 MV
62 Drew Tujrnblll Westerlands Cross Country Club 120.33 MS
63 Michael Diver Clydesdale Harriers 120.38 M
64 Don Adam Fife Athletic Club 122.52 MS
65 Angela Wood Carnethy HRC 134.22 F
66 Serena Micalizzi Carnethy HRC 134.23 F
67 Anne Hamill Kinross Road Runners 134.26 FV
68 Sandra Kinnear Kinross Road Runners 136.57 FV
69 Lindsey Knox Teviotdale Harriers 138.40 FV
Mark Higginbottom Carnethy DNF M
David Elliston Fife DNF MV
Alan Smith Deeside DNF M
John Blair-Fish Carnethy DNF MV
Scott Cassidy Fife DNF MJ

Copyright Alex King (Ochil Hill Runners) V4.2.3 (Apr 2017)