Home | Running | News | Notice Board Welcome
Menu
 
Club Members
Viv
    

Dollar Hill Race 1997

Back

Position Name Club Time Class
1 Jim Davies Carnethy HRC 40:50 M
2 John Wilkinson Shettleston Harriers 41:25 M
3 Neil Martin Lomond Hill Runners 44:09 M
4 John Stevenson Ochil Hill Runners 44:15 M
5 Alasdair Anthony Central Region Athletic Club 45:08 MJ
6 Martin Laing Fife Athletic Club 45:30 MV
7 Steve Rivers Cosmic Hill Bashers 45:51 M
8 Euan MacKay Ochil Hill Runners 45:52 M
9 Sandy Bennet Westerlands Cross Country Club 46:16 M
10 Eric Duncan Maryhill Harriers 46:42 M
12 Ronnie Gallagher Westerlands Cross Country Club 47:27 M
13 Jamie McDonald Central Region Athletic Club 47:52 MJ
14 Brian Waldie Carnethy HRC 48:03 MS
16 Scott Cassidy Fife Athletic Club 49:41 MJ
17 Tom Ross Fife Athletic Club 49:51 MS
18 Euan Bell-scott Kinross Road Runners 50:03 MV
19 Donald McLean Lomond Hill Runners 50:47 M
20 Kevin Canavan Cosmic Hill Bashers 52:01 M
21 Brian Millar Fmc Carnegie Harriers 52:16 M
22 Sandy Wallace Help 52:33 MV
23 John Graham Fmc Carnegie Harriers 52:44 M
24 David Cairns Penicuick Harriers 53.11 MV
25 Don Reid Westerlands Cross Country Club 53:20 M
26 Bruce Smith Standard Life Athletic Club 53:26 M
27 Jonny Seeley Fife Athletic Club 53:38 MJ
28 Brian Weir Westerlands Cross Country Club 53:43 MV
29 Viv Crampton Ochil Hill Runners 54:01 MV
30 David Cryle Lomond Hill Runners 55:19 M
31 Russell Stout Carnethy HRC 55:33 M
32 Phil Forte Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 56:06 MV
33 Frank Cation Fife Athletic Club 56:18 MV
34 L Anderson Fife Athletic Club 56:48 M
35 Deborah MacDonald Hunters Bog Trotters 57:02 FV
36 R Chaynie Irvine Athletic Club 57:17 MS
37 Alan Coltman Teviotdale Harriers 57:40 M
38 Ewan McLlwraith Lomond Hill Runners 57:54 M
39 Jim Haig Fife Athletic Club 58:12 MV
40 Ken Daly Carnethy HRC 59:08 M
41 David Francis Fife Athletic Club 1:00:01 MV
42 Robert Wilson Ochil Hill Runners 1:00:23 MV
43 D McGuire Fife Athletic Club 1:00:38 MV
44 John Pigg Norham Running Club 1:01:40 M
45 Bobby Campbell Livingston and District Athletic Club 1:01:55 MS
46 Alison Laws Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 1:02:06 FJ
47 Pippa Weir Perth Strathtay Harriers 1:02:48 F
48 Bob Nichol Irvine Athletic Club 1:04:18 MS
49 Nicholas West Fmc Cameigie Harriers 1:04:46 MV
50 Richard Adams Norham Running Club 1:04:48 MV
52 Donna Campbell Livingston and District Athletic Club 1:05:50 F
53 Trevor Hall Penicuick Harriers 1:05:58 M
54 Alison West Fmc Carnegie Harriers 1:06:22 FV
55 Graham Benny Westerlands Cross Country Club 1:13:31 MV
56 Charles Seaman Fmc Carnegie Harriers 1:15:25 M
57 George Dick East Kilbride Athletic Club 1:15:37 MV
58 Shiona Welsh Fmc Carnegie Harriers 1:16:14 FV
59 Graham Wright Carnethy HRC DNF M

Copyright Alex King (Ochil Hill Runners) V4.2.3 (Apr 2017)