Home | Running | News | Notice Board Welcome
Menu
 
Club Members
Alex
    

North Cape Dollar Hill Race 1994

Back

Position Name Club Class Time Up Position Up Time Down Position Down Total Time
1 T. Mitchell Fife A.C. M 26.30 1 13.50 13 40.30
2 Billy Rodgers Lochaber M 28.30 3 12.20 1 40.51
3 John Brooks Lochaber MJ 28.30 2 13.03 6 41.34
4 Graeme Bartiett Forres Harriers M 28.56 4 12.56 4 41.52
5 lan Murphy Clydesdale Harriers M 29.33 5 12.58 5 42.31
6 Neil H. Martin Lomond Hill Runners M 29.48 7 13.26 9 43.14
7 Denis V.W. Bell H. E. L P. MV 30.20 9 12.55 3 43.19
8 David Gumming Ochil Hill Runners M 29.40 6 13.42 12 43.29
9 Adrian Davis Fife A.C. M 30.52 10 12.43 2 43.35
10 Desmond Crowe Shettiston Harriers M 31.23 12 13.04 7 44.27
11 John Reade Fife A.C. MV 31.14 11 13.24 8 44.38
12 Martin Flynn Camethy KR.C. M 31.34 13 13.33 11 45.07
13 Peter Fox Dundee Hawkhill M 30.02 8 15.19 31 45.21
14 John Gaiiacher Ochil Hill Runners M 32.15 17 13.31 10 45.46
15 Russell McFariane FifeA.C. MJ 31.42 14 14.06 18 45.48
16 Martin Canavan Penicuik Harriers MJ 32.02 15 13.58 14 46.00
17 Donald Me Lean Lomond Hiil Runners M 32.34 20 13.58 15 46.32
18 Tom Ross Fife A.C. MV 32.49 22 14.07 19 46.56
19 James Shields Clydesdale Harriers MV 32.03 16 15.08 28 47.11
20 Michael Diver Clydesdale Harriers M 32.29 19 14.45 22 47.14
21 S. C. Martin Lomond Hill Runners M 33.22 26 14.03 17 47.25
22 lain Wallace Hunters Bog Trotters M 32.43 21 14.52 23 47.35
23 L Fortune Fife A.C. MV 32.53 24 15.07 27 48.00
24 Euan Bell-Scott Perth Strathtay Harriers MDV 32.18 18 15.46 37 48.04
25 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill Runners M 34.15 33 14.02 16 48.17
26 Vincent MacPherson Fife A.C. MJ 33.25 27 15.04 24 48.29
27 Frank Kelly Ochil Hill Runners MV 33.50 30 14.44 21 48.34
28 Brian Edridge Clydesdale MV 33.31 29 15.04 25 48.35
29 Roddy Macintyre Clydesdale M 33.03 25 15.32 34 48.35
30 Brian WaJdie Camethy MV 32.50 23 15.55 38 48.45
31 Euan Mackay None M 34.09 32 15.06 26 49.15
32 Peter Monison FMC Carnegie Harriers M 34.05 31 15.31 33 49.36
33 Scott Nolan Lochaber M 33.28 28 16.48 50 50.16
34 lohn Donnelly Shettieston Harriers M 35.06 37 15.22 32 50.28
35 Hugh McGinley Lomond Hill Runners M 35.33 39 15.08 29 50.41
36 Peter Buchan Fife A.C. M 35.05 36 16.08 43 51.13
37 Paul Borrowman None\Aberdeen M 36.48 40 14.29 20 51.17
38 Craig Love None M 35.26 38 15.55 39 51.21
39 Roger Greenaway Ochil MV 34.22 34 17.00 53 51.22
40 Billy Brooks LA.C. MJ 34.38 35 17.03 54 51.41
41 ack Stephen Ochil Hill Runners MV 37.54 49 15.10 30 53.04
42 Alan McGillivray Fife A.C. MV 37.05 43 16.07 42 53.12
43 Peter Low Fife A.C. MV 37.58 50 15.39 35 53.37
44 John Barclay Kinross Road Runners MV 36.53 41 16.46 49 53.39
45 David R. Farquharson Arbroath Footers M 38.02 51 15.42 36 53.44
46 Ken Francey None MDV 37.22 46 16.37 48 53.59
47 Gordon Greig Fife A.C. MV 37.45 48 16.31 47 54.16
48 Bob Kettles Lasswade A.C. MV 37.06 44 17.17 56 54.23
49 David Francis FifeA.C MV 38.58 57 15.55 40 54.53
50 A. Meiklejohn Fife A.C. MV 38.08 53 17.06 55 55.14
51 Andy Thomson Lomond Hill Runners M 38.02 52 17.24 57 55.26
52 Angela Mudge Ochil Hill Runners F 38.37 55 16.51 52 55.28
53 Ian McNulty None M 37.42 47 18.02 60 55.44
54 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill Runners MV 39.25 58 16.24 46 55.49
55 George Duncan FMC Carnegie Harriers M 36.58 42 18.54 66 55.52
56 Gavin Clarke Ochil Hill Runners MV 40.19 62 15.55 41 56.14
57 Philip Leslie Dchil Hill Runners M 39.59 60 16.17 45 56.16
58 Kenny McAllister Lochaber M 40.13 61 16.09 44 56.22
59 Caroline Smith None F 38.15 54 18.18 61 56.33
60 Jim Tailor 100 Kilometre Association M 37.21 45 19.13 68 56.34
61 Jim Stewart Calderglen MV 40.32 63 16.50 51 57.22
62 Jane Hailey Lvingston F 39.30 59 18.34 64 58.04
63 Drew Tumbull East Kilbride MV 41.10 64 17.56 59 59.06
64 Brian Kemp Kinross Road Runners MV 42.05 65 18.19 62 60.24
65 Nick West Carnegie Harriers MV 43.09 66 17.25 58 60.34
66 Scon M. Miine Dollar Academy MDJ 38.38 56 22.06 76 60.44
67 Alison West Carnegie Harriers FV 43.26 67 18.24 63 61.50
68 Chris Osmond Westerlands MV 44.16 69 18.51 65 63.07
69 Jon Mann None M 44.11 68 19.10 67 63.21
70 Graham Benny Westerlands C.C.C. MV 44.25 70 19.25 69 63.50
71 David Ellison FifeA.C. MV 44.26 71 20.51 73 65.17
72 John Wilkins Arbroath Footers MV 47.23 74 20.36 70 67.59
73 Mike Barlow Camethy MV 47.12 73 20.55 74 68.07
74 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife A.C. FV 46.07 72 22.00 75 69.07
75 David Mitchell Kinross Road Runners M 47.25 75 20.49 72 68.14
76 Richard Wall H.B.T. M 49.27 77 20.41 71 70.08
77 P. Mullett LomondA.C. M 48.20 76 23.15 77 71.35
78 P. Hirst None MDV 50.35 78 23.35 78 74.10
79 Stuart Blyth Dollar Academy MDJ 79 79 DNF

Copyright Alex King (Ochil Hill Runners) V4.2.3 (Apr 2017)