Home | Running | News | Notice Board Welcome
Menu
 
Club Members
Alex
    

Dollar Hill Race 1990

Back

Position Name Club Time Up Position Up Time Down Position Down Total Time
1 IAN DAVIDSON CARNETHY 29.34 1 13.20 6 42.34
2 JOHN WILKINSON GALA HAR. (T) 30.05 3 13.00 2 43.03
3 PETER MARSHALL HADDINGTON (VT) 30.01 2 13.19 5 43.20
4 SANDY BENNET WESTERLANDS 31.32 5 13.14 3 44.46
5 IAN MURPHY CLESDALE HAR. (T) 31.32 6 13.43 8 43.17
6 ANDY DUTCH CLYDESDALE (T) 32.11 7 13.25 7 45.36
7 IAIN WALLACE HUNTERS B. T. (T) 31.16 4 14.27 14 45.43
8 STEVE CONWAY LIVINGSTON (T) 33.42 12 12.47 1 46.29
9 EDDIE BUTLER ABERDEEN AAC (V) 32.30 8 15.02 21 47.32
10 JIM GALLACHOR KENDAL AC 33.53 13 13.53 9 47.46
11 TOM ROSS FIFE AC (TV) 34.32 17 13.16 4 47.48
12 SAM CAMPBELL CENTRAL REGION (V) 33.31 11 14.25 13 47.56
13 NIALL MACDONALD METRO ABERDEEN 34.01 15 14.00 10 48.01
14 SCOT MATHIESON HADDINGTON (T) 33.55 14 14.59 19 48.14
15 BOWMAN ROYAL MARINES 33.01 9 15.24 26 48.25
16 ANDREW BROWN WESTERLANDS 34.27 16 14.15 11 48.42
17 CHARLES LOVE DUNDEE HAR. (VT) 35.27 23 14.24 12 49.51
18 ROSS MCINROY HELENSBURGH 34.37 18 15.16 25 49.53
19 EWEN RENNIE ABERDEEN (T) 33.22 10 16.32 39 49.54
20 NEIL MCINTYRE HUNTERS B. T. 35.10 21 14.46 18 49.56
21 L FORTUNE FIFE A.C (T) 34.42 19 15.26 28 50.08
22 RON MCINTOSH DUNDEE HAR. (VT) 34.50 20 15.24 27 50.14
23 FRANK KELLY SIRLING UNIV 35.12 22 15.34 29 50.46
24 ANDY SHEAH AHBLESIDE 36.04 26 14.59 20 51.03
25 JAMES SHETLDS CLYDESDALE HAR<VT) 35.30 24 15.41 31 51.11
26 HUGH MCGINLEY LONOND H . R 36.27 28 14.40 16 51.15
27 SIMON THOMPSON LOMOND H.R 36.21 27 14.36 15 51.17
28 KENNETH CRAIB DOLLAR ACADEMY (LJ) 35.53 25 15.50 32 51.43
29 JACK STEPHEN FORFAR ROAD RUNNER 36.44 30 15.09 23 51.33
30 DAVID FAROUARSON ARBROATH F. (T) 37.10 32 15.13 24 52.23
31 Daniel Reid CLYDESDALE (T) 38.30 36 14.43 17 53.13
32 Rob Kettles LASSWADC A.C (V) 37.00 31 16.17 37 53.17
33 JOHN P. MARSH TELIOTTDALE HAR. 37.45 34 15.53 33 53.38
34 A FLATMAN HELENSBUR6H 36.34 29 17.23 47 54.19
35 GORDON MENNIE CALDERGLEN HAR. 38.19 35 16.14 35 54.33
36 J.J. CUMMINS FIFE A.C (VT) 37.36 33 17.44 50 55.20
37 PETER BUCHANAN CENTRAL REGION (L) 39.30 39 15.35 30 55.25
38 ALAN YOUNG ARBROATH F. (T) 38.34 38 16.59 44 55.33
39 BOB MCINTOSH CARNETHY H.R.C 38.32 37 16.50 41 55.42
40 D MCGUIRE UA (V) 39.33 41 16.51 42 56.04
41 GEORGE KERR JW. KILMARNOCK HAR 39.53 43 16.57 43 56.30
42 DAVID R MURRAY BERWICK 39.32 40 16.30 38 56.42
43 FRANK CATION FIFE AC (VT) 40.36 48 16.14 36 56.50
44 ROBERT ALAN U.A (L) 40.58 50 16.47 40 57.05
45 NEIL MELVILLE LIVINGSTON AAC (T) 42.35 58 15.03 22 57.38
46 GEOF YARNELL ARBROATH F. (VT) 40.03 44 18.04 54 58.07
47 JIM MCWHINNIE CARNETHY 40.05 45 18.03 53 58.10
48 JOHN BLACK LIVINGSTON (V) 39.41 42 18.34 58 58.15
49 NIGEL ROSE CARNETHEY (V) 40.21 47 17.53 51 58.16
50 PETER LOW FIFE (VT) 40.50 49 17.30 48 58.40
51 PETER MCGINLEY LOMOND H R (T) 42.08 52 17.19 46 59.27
52 JOHN HUNTER GALA HAR. (VT) 42.19 54 17.14 45 59.33
53 MIKE THEWLI6 HOLMFIRTH H A C 40.05 46 20.01 66 60.06
54 RICHARD GATEHOUSE LOMOMD HILL RUNNER 42.34 57 17.32 49 60.26
55 NEILL SWINNEY MORPETH HAR. 42.20 55 18.18 55 60.38
56 JOHN MYERSCOUGH GLOSSOPDALE 42.18 53 18.22 56 60.40
57 ALAN MCILLIURAY FAC (VT) 42.50 60 17.56 52 60.46
58 JULIE FARMER BOF 41.59 51 19.54 64 61.13
59 MARTIN FOX ARBROATH F. (T) 45.10 65 16.11 34 61.21
60 DAVID BLANEY LOCHABER 42.36 59 19.18 60 61.54
61 MARK JORDAN UA 42.33 56 19.55 65 62.28
62 JIM MORTON IRvINE CABLE AC. 44.02 64 19.01 59 63.03
63 BILL BENNET PENICUIK HAR. (V) 43.04 61 18.32 57 63.36
64 IAN JACKSON EDINBURGH N.T.HHH 43.46 62 20.54 71 64.00
65 JACK H MURRAY CENTRAL REGION (V5 43.53 63 20.48 68 64.41
66 D Ellison FIFE AC 45.34 66 19.26 61 65.20
67 DAVID MCPHILL CENTRAL 46.10 67 19.44 62 65.54
68 ALAN MCLINTIC U. A (L) 47.06 68 20.08 67 67.14
69 ALT SON WEST CARNETHY (V) 47.41 70 19.53 63 67.36
70 A. SURTHERLAND UA 47.09 69 21.24 73 68.33
71 KAY MCNEIL FORCES HAR. (J) 48.55 73 20.52 69 69.07
72 NICK BATES UA 48.55 74 20.53 70 69.08
73 PAUL HIRST N / L ( L ) 48.00 72 21.27 74 69.27
74 FEARNS WILLIAM MERO ABERDEEN 47.47 71 22.04 75 69.51
75 TAIN HAMILON IRVINE CABLE (V) 52.09 77 22.12 76 74.21
76 ALFRED MCKAY ABERDEEN AAC 55.10 79 21.18 72 76.28
77 KAREN WILSON AMBLESIDE 54.28 78 24.21 77 78.49
78 KENNEHT HADDOW CARNETHY HRC 51.27 76 27.36 78 79.23
79 KARL STERN UA 55.12 80 28.33 79 84.05
80 P LITTLE UA 62.50 81 35.07 80 97.37
81 ALICE LOVE DUNDEE HAR. (VT) 48.55 75 DNF
82 D. HENDERSON UA 68.20 82 DNF
83 ROY NICOLL FIFE AC (V) DNF
84 MACK MON-WILLIAMS LIVINGSTON DNF

Copyright Alex King (Ochil Hill Runners) V4.2.3 (Apr 2017)