Home | Running | News | Notice Board Welcome
Menu
 
Club Members
John MacEwan
    

Dollar Hill Race 1989

Back

Position Name Club Time Class
1 Colin Donnelly Rhedwyr Eryri Harriers 38.50 M
2 Gary Devine Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club 39.55 M
3 Jack Maitland Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club 40.10 M
4 Mike Prady Glossopdale Harriers 40.10 M
5 Mike Whyah Olos9opoale 40.21 M
6 John Taylor Holmfirth Harriers 40.25 M
7 Graham Schofield Blackdurn Hac 40.52 M
8 John Wilkinson Gala Harriers 41.19 M
9 Ian Davidson Carnenthy Hrc 41.26 M
10 David Rodgers Lochaber Athletic Club 41.27 M
11 Alan Farnigham Gala Harriers 41.29 M
12 Anoy Curtiss Livingston and District Athletic Club 41.33 M
13 D. Sell Hadoinoton Elp 41.34 M
14 Rod Pilbeam Keswick Athletic ClubKeswick Athletic Cl 41.37 M
15 P MacPhall Haddlngton & lp 41.51 M
16 Willie Gaunt Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club 41.55 M
17 Gavin Bland Keswick Athletic ClubKeswick Athletic Cl 41.59 MJ
18 Andy Trigg Scossop 42.01 M
19 David Spedolno Keswick Athletic ClubKeswick Athletic Cl 42.07 MV
20 Alexander Bennet Westerlano Ccc 42.36 M
21 Mike Wallis Clayton Le-moors Harriers 42.40 M
22 Andrew Styan Holmfirth Harriers 42.44 MV
23 Des Crowe Dundee Nh 43.09 M
24 Ross J Hope Gala Harriers 43.13 M
25 Brian Potts Clydesdale Harriers 43.19 M
26 William Styan Holsifirth 43.20 MJ
27 Andy Hauser Holmfirth Harriers 43.33 M
28 John Blair Fish Carnethy HRC 43.39 M
29 Billy Rodgers Lochaber Athletic Club 44.04 MJ
30 Martin Seddon Holmfirth Harriers 44.11 M
31 Ian F Matheson Aberdeen Athletic Club 44.20 M
32 Richard Pvatt St. Andrew Uni. 44.24 M
33 Paul Stevenson Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club 44.26 M
34 Adam Ward Edinburgh Athletic Club 44.39 M
35 Micheal Falgate Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club 44.53 M
36 Niall MacDonald Edin. Southern Harriers 44.57 M
37 Roy Nicoll Fife Athletic Club 45.05 MV
38 Ewen Rennie Aberdeen Athletic Club 45.09 M
39 Tom Ross Fife Athletic Club 45.11 MV
40 Don Ashton Blackurn H 45.14 MV
41 Dave Weir Perth Strath H 45.19 M
42 Alan Kirk Glossopdale Harriers 45.20 M
43 Brian Deegan Rochdale Harriers 45.36 MV
44 Andrew Spencelev Carnethy HRC 45.38 M
45 Malt Ogston Hbt 45.41 M
46 Hayden Lorimer Duns Athletic Club 45.49 MJ
47 James Shields Clydesdale Harriers 46.02 MV
48 Eddie Butler Aderdeen Aac 46.19 M
49 Tricia Calder Edinburgh Athletic Club 46.25 F
50 Hugh Richmond Loudoun R Galston 46.31 M
51 Ian McIntyre Livingston and District Athletic Club 46.36 M
52 Roger Bradley Holmfirth Harriers 46.49 V
53 Jamie Smith Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club 46.57 M
54 Sam Campbell Central Region Athletic Club 47:00 V
55 Kenneth Craib Dollar Academy 47.06 FJ
56 John MacRae Lochaber Athletic Club 47.09 M
57 John Beech Clydesoale H 47.12 M
58 Gordon PryDe Lomond Hill Runners 47.26 M
59 David R Murray Berwick Harriers 47.37 M
60 Tim Jordan Carnethy HRC 47.57 M
61 Paula Hawtin Eac 47.59 F
62 Simon Thompson Lomond Hill Runners 49:00 M
63 D Matthews Horwich Harriers 48.16 MV
64 Bill Gauld Carnethy HRC 48.17 MV
65 Ady Illingworth Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club 48.51 M
66 Alan Gillard Kenoal Arc 49.54 M
67 Martin Cudly Glogsop 48.55 M
68 Peter Low Fife Athletic Club 49.06 MV
69 Peter Wilson Irvine Athletic Club 49.11 M
70 Roy McCraw Central Region Athletic Club 49.22 M
71 Tegio Roberts Eryri Harriers 49.29 M
72 Christine Whalley Livingston and District Athletic Club 49.30 F
73 Mike Thewlis Holmfirth Harriers 49.44 M
74 Charlie Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 49.47 MV
75 Alistair Lorimer Duns Athletic Club 49.48 MV
76 Ruth Pickvance Clayton Le Moor 49.49 F
77 Joyce Salvona Livingston and District Athletic Club 49.56 F
78 Peter MacKie Irvine Cable 50.23 MV
79 Les Newman Edinburgh S. H 50.29 F
80 George Kerr Jw Kilmarnock H 50.29 M
81 Jack Smtth Dark Peak Fell Runners 50.34 FV
82 Nick Hanley Stirling Univ 50.45 M
83 Joe McConnell Irvine Cable 50.55 M
84 Stephen Gair Blyth Rc 50.51 M
85 Peter Butcher Arbroath Footers 51.09 M
86 Kelth Adams Livingston and District Athletic Club 51.16 M
87 Peter Buchanan Central Region Athletic Club 51.20 M
88 John Ross Dumfries Athletic Club 51.30 MV
89 Frank Cation Fife Athletic Club 51.37 MV
90 Robert Allan Unattached 51.39 M
91 Ian Campbell Livingston and District Athletic Club 51.43 M
92 Chris Menhennet Bellahouston Harriers 51.45 FV
93 Flatman Adrian Helensburgh Athletic Club 51.46 M
94 P. Duffy Aberdeen Athletic Club 51.55 MV
95 A.t Williams Eryri Harriers 51.57 M
96 P. Menhennet Bellahouston Harriers 52.06 M
97 Julie Harold Horwich Harriers 52.11 F
98 Daniel Reid Clydesdale Harriers 53.11 M
99 Alisdair Campbell Wedterlandb Ccc 53.12 M
100 Steve Watson Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club 53.24 M
101 John R Dougan Lochaber Athletic Club 53.30 M
102 John P Marsh Teviotdale Harriers 53.40 M
103 Irvine McGregor Police - L & B 54:00
104 John Hunter Gala Harriers 54.12 MV
105 R Mitchell Teviotdale Harriers 54.13 M
106 Ann Curtis Livingston and District Athletic Club 54.15 F
107 David Saddler Unattached. 54.41 M
108 Jim Morton Irvine Cable 54.54 M
109 Robert Shields Clydesdale Harriers 54.57 MV
110 Alistair Lawson Dumbarton Athletic Club 55:00 FV
111 Alan L Biltcliffe Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 55.02 MV
112 Nick Rose Unattached 55.03 M
113 Geoff Yarnell Arbroath Foot 55.11 MV
114 Barbara Murray Westerlands Cross Country Club 55.18 F
115 Jim Valentine Arbroath Footers 55.43 M
116 Frank Doig Irvine Athletic Club 56.18 M
117 John Phekan Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 54.29 M
118 Andrew Hunter Central Region Athletic Club 56.34 M
119 Charles MacDonald Irvine Cable 57.03 M
120 Andrew Burt Police - L & B 57.10 M
121 Rick Allen Aberdeen Athletic Club 57.44 M
122 Kenneth Pearson Dollar Academy 57.45 FJ
123 John Coon Livingston and District Athletic Club 58.29 M
124 Kirsty Bryan-jones Livingston and District Athletic Club 59.38 F
125 Jamie McKellar Dollar Academy 59.54 FJ
126 Dawn Everington Livingston and District Athletic Club 60.21 F
127 Hilary Spenceley Carnethy HRC 60.38 F
128 Bill Bennet Penicuick Harriers 60.42 MV
129 Harry Lawson Carnethy HRC 61.40 MV
130 Peter Trenchard Girvan Athletic Club 61.43 MV
131 Roy Cairns Scottish Vets 61.45 M
132 Lesley Kirkwood Carnethy HRC 63.48 F
133 Alfred McKay Aberdeen Athletic Club 63.55 MV
134 Martin Fox Arbroath Footers 64.11 M
135 D Gordon Clydesdale Harriers 64.25 M
136 William Pringle Teviotdale Harriers 64. 26 MV
137 Tony Hayes Eryri Harriers 65.51 MV
138 Lain Hamilton Irvine Cable 65.57 MV
139 Christine Blyth Aberdeen Athletic Club 66.32 FV
140 P. Hirst Unattached 71.16 F
141 Dick Wall Hunter Bog Trotter 71.46 M
142 Malcolm Patterson Dark Peak Fell Runners DNF M

Copyright Alex King (Ochil Hill Runners) V4.2.3 (Apr 2017)